Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:45   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 030-FRANKLIN 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 198 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 282  PUBLIC COUNT: 682  REGISTERED VOTERS: 41.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 203       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
123 40 0 163 80.30% YES
29 11 0 40 19.70% NO
 
VOTES= 272       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
113 40 0 153 56.25% MIKE BRAUN (R)
77 31 0 108 39.71% JOE DONNELLY (D)
5 5 0 10 3.68% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 269       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
124 43 0 167 62.08% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
65 30 0 95 35.32% JIM HARPER (D)
3 4 0 7 2.60% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 268       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
112 40 0 152 56.72% TERA KLUTZ (R)
77 33 0 110 41.04% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
3 3 0 6 2.24% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 266       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
122 44 0 166 62.41% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
69 31 0 100 37.59% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 269       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
127 45 0 172 63.94% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
66 31 0 97 36.06% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 266       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
119 43 0 162 60.90% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
71 33 0 104 39.10% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 196       State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
146 50 0 196 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
 
VOTES= 208       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
155 53 0 208 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 206       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
155 51 0 206 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 207       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
159 48 0 207 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 200       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
151 49 0 200 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 200       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
148 52 0 200 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 217       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
165 52 0 217 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 212       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
161 51 0 212 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 199       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
149 50 0 199 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 198       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
150 48 0 198 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 264       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
112 42 0 154 58.33% MARK A. LEMING (R)
80 30 0 110 41.67% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 267       Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
120 40 0 160 59.93% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL (R)
71 36 0 107 40.07% PAM HUTCHISON (D)
 
VOTES= 347       Franklin Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
94 29 0 123 35.45% SONIA CAIN (REP)
84 27 0 111 31.99% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING (REP)
75 38 0 113 32.56% KELLIE ENGELMAN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 545       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
108 34 0 142 26.06% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
89 37 0 126 23.12% DANA GAULT (NP)
86 22 0 108 19.82% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
58 15 0 73 13.39% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
75 21 0 96 17.61% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 174       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
136 38 0 174 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 213       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
117 40 0 157 73.71% YES
41 15 0 56 26.29% NO
 
VOTES= 214       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
114 40 0 154 71.96% YES
43 17 0 60 28.04% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 98
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1