Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:22:23   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 030-FRANKLIN 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 100 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 53 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 153  PUBLIC COUNT: 683  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.40% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 90       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
18 14 0 32 35.56% MIKE BRAUN
21 7 0 28 31.11% LUKE MESSER
19 11 0 30 33.33% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 85       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
53 32 0 85 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 79       (R) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
52 27 0 79 100.00% JAMES R. BUCK
 
VOTES= 77       (R) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
51 26 0 77 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTES= 84       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
52 32 0 84 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 87       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
54 33 0 87 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
39 21 0 60 60.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK
26 14 0 40 40.00% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 92       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
36 18 0 54 58.70% PAM HARRIS
23 15 0 38 41.30% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 75       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
49 26 0 75 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
56 30 0 86 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 85       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
56 29 0 85 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 76       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
49 27 0 76 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 81       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
52 29 0 81 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 78       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
51 27 0 78 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 82       (R) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
52 30 0 82 100.00% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL
 
VOTES= 110       (R) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
38 23 0 61 55.45% SONIA CAIN
30 19 0 49 44.55% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING
 
VOTES= 344       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
52 27 0 79 22.97% RODNEY LEE FAULK
41 24 0 65 18.90% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
44 21 0 65 18.90% KEVIN LYONS
45 23 0 68 19.77% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
43 24 0 67 19.48% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 81       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
52 29 0 81 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 39       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
26 13 0 39 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 39       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
3 3 0 6 15.38% DION DOUGLAS
2 0 0 2 5.13% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 5.13% ESHEL FARAGGI
17 6 0 23 58.97% KYLE MOORE
3 3 0 6 15.38% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 34       (D) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
22 12 0 34 100.00% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 34       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
20 14 0 34 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 34       (D) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
22 12 0 34 100.00% PAM HUTCHISON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Pct Comm Franklin 2 VOTE FOR 1
22 14 0 36 100.00% PAM HUTCHISON
 
VOTES= 117       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
20 10 0 30 25.64% AL C. GREEN
20 11 0 31 26.50% LYNN JOHNSON
14 10 0 24 20.51% KRESHA WARNOCK
20 12 0 32 27.35% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 89       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
20 9 0 29 32.58% DON BATCHELOR
17 13 0 30 33.71% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
19 11 0 30 33.71% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1