Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:40   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 028-FAIRMOUNT 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 162 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 223  PUBLIC COUNT: 393  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.74% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 186       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
102 41 0 143 76.88% YES
38 5 0 43 23.12% NO
 
VOTES= 222       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
112 45 0 157 70.72% MIKE BRAUN (R)
44 13 0 57 25.68% JOE DONNELLY (D)
6 2 0 8 3.60% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 220       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
122 46 0 168 76.36% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
37 9 0 46 20.91% JIM HARPER (D)
3 3 0 6 2.73% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 219       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
113 45 0 158 72.15% TERA KLUTZ (R)
42 13 0 55 25.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
5 1 0 6 2.74% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 218       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
119 48 0 167 76.61% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
40 11 0 51 23.39% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 217       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
123 46 0 169 77.88% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
38 10 0 48 22.12% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
124 48 0 172 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 214       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
115 46 0 161 75.23% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
42 11 0 53 24.77% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 172       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
126 46 0 172 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 174       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
125 49 0 174 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 174       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
125 49 0 174 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 177       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
127 50 0 177 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 176       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
128 48 0 176 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 176       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
128 48 0 176 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 182       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
133 49 0 182 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 171       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
123 48 0 171 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 182       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
133 49 0 182 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 175       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
127 48 0 175 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 172       Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
123 49 0 172 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER (R)
 
VOTES= 330       Fairmount Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
80 31 0 111 33.64% CINDY DUNLAP (REP)
77 33 0 110 33.33% MORRIS KELSAY (REP)
78 31 0 109 33.03% JAMES LOFTIN (REP)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 155       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
117 38 0 155 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 130       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
98 32 0 130 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 127       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
96 31 0 127 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 170       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
93 25 0 118 69.41% YES
36 16 0 52 30.59% NO
 
VOTES= 167       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
94 25 0 119 71.26% YES
33 15 0 48 28.74% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 89
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1