Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:33   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 027-FAIRMOUNT 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 211 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 32 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 243  PUBLIC COUNT: 484  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 203       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
137 19 0 156 76.85% YES
40 7 0 47 23.15% NO
 
VOTES= 242       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
144 19 0 163 67.36% MIKE BRAUN (R)
52 13 0 65 26.86% JOE DONNELLY (D)
14 0 0 14 5.79% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 239       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
158 20 0 178 74.48% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
40 11 0 51 21.34% JIM HARPER (D)
10 0 0 10 4.18% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 238       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
153 20 0 173 72.69% TERA KLUTZ (R)
42 11 0 53 22.27% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
12 0 0 12 5.04% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 238       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
161 20 0 181 76.05% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
46 11 0 57 23.95% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 235       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
163 19 0 182 77.45% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
43 10 0 53 22.55% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 194       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
174 20 0 194 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 233       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
155 20 0 175 75.11% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
48 10 0 58 24.89% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 194       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
175 19 0 194 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 202       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
182 20 0 202 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 193       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
174 19 0 193 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 194       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
175 19 0 194 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 192       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
171 21 0 192 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 203       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
180 23 0 203 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 199       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
178 21 0 199 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 192       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
172 20 0 192 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 191       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
172 19 0 191 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 186       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
166 20 0 186 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 187       Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
167 20 0 187 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER (R)
 
VOTES= 393       Fairmount Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
133 18 0 151 38.42% CINDY DUNLAP (REP)
108 14 0 122 31.04% MORRIS KELSAY (REP)
104 16 0 120 30.53% JAMES LOFTIN (REP)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 170       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
151 19 0 170 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 145       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
134 11 0 145 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 150       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
137 13 0 150 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 198       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
123 12 0 135 68.18% YES
50 13 0 63 31.82% NO
 
VOTES= 193       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
121 11 0 132 68.39% YES
48 13 0 61 31.61% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 99
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1