Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:30   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 026-FAIRMOUNT 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 343 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 404  PUBLIC COUNT: 818  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 321       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
187 34 0 221 68.85% YES
90 10 0 100 31.15% NO
 
VOTES= 393       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
205 43 0 248 63.10% MIKE BRAUN (R)
110 14 0 124 31.55% JOE DONNELLY (D)
20 1 0 21 5.34% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 397       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
247 47 0 294 74.06% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
83 10 0 93 23.43% JIM HARPER (D)
9 0 0 9 2.27% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 393       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
229 47 0 276 70.23% TERA KLUTZ (R)
95 10 0 105 26.72% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
12 0 0 12 3.05% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 395       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
247 46 0 293 74.18% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
91 11 0 102 25.82% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 398       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
251 48 0 299 75.13% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
88 11 0 99 24.87% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 321       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
270 51 0 321 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 392       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
232 44 0 276 70.41% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
103 13 0 116 29.59% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 322       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
273 49 0 322 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 330       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
281 49 0 330 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 317       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
270 47 0 317 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 324       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
276 48 0 324 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 320       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
272 48 0 320 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 336       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
284 52 0 336 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 331       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
280 51 0 331 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 322       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
273 49 0 322 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 332       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
281 51 0 332 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 321       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
273 48 0 321 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 311       Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
262 49 0 311 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER (R)
 
VOTES= 639       Fairmount Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
195 39 0 234 36.62% CINDY DUNLAP (REP)
174 32 0 206 32.24% MORRIS KELSAY (REP)
169 30 0 199 31.14% JAMES LOFTIN (REP)
 
VOTES= 470       Fairmount Council At Large VOTE FOR 2
222 37 0 259 55.11% ANGELA L. ARMSTRONG (REP)
178 33 0 211 44.89% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK (REP)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 299       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
256 43 0 299 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 278       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
239 39 0 278 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 291       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
249 42 0 291 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 332       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
211 29 0 240 72.29% YES
79 13 0 92 27.71% NO
 
VOTES= 331       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
212 32 0 244 73.72% YES
75 12 0 87 26.28% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 144
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1