Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:22:09   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 026-FAIRMOUNT 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 202 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 8 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 210  PUBLIC COUNT: 797  REGISTERED VOTERS: 26.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 158       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
55 2 0 57 36.08% MIKE BRAUN
59 2 0 61 38.61% LUKE MESSER
39 1 0 40 25.32% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 150       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
145 5 0 150 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 152       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
109 5 0 114 75.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
38 0 0 38 25.00% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 139       (R) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
137 2 0 139 100.00% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK
 
VOTES= 147       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
142 5 0 147 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 149       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
145 4 0 149 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 168       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
67 4 0 71 42.26% RODNEY LEE FAULK
95 2 0 97 57.74% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 160       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
55 1 0 56 35.00% PAM HARRIS
99 5 0 104 65.00% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 142       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
138 4 0 142 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 148       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
143 5 0 148 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 150       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
145 5 0 150 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 141       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
137 4 0 141 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 147       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
143 4 0 147 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 142       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
139 3 0 142 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 136       (R) Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
132 4 0 136 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER
 
VOTES= 336       (R) Fairmount Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
98 4 0 102 30.36% PENNY BENEDICT
114 3 0 117 34.82% MORRIS KELSAY
115 2 0 117 34.82% JAMES LOFTIN
 
VOTES= 307       (R) Fairmount Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
93 5 0 98 31.92% ANGELA L. ARMSTRONG
64 3 0 67 21.82% CAROLYN EARNEST
72 0 0 72 23.45% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
68 2 0 70 22.80% RICHARD TREON
 
VOTES= 549       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
118 3 0 121 22.04% RODNEY LEE FAULK
116 1 0 117 21.31% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
99 1 0 100 18.21% KEVIN LYONS
109 2 0 111 20.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
99 1 0 100 18.21% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 226       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
118 3 0 121 53.54% MORRIS KELSAY
102 3 0 105 46.46% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 34       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
32 2 0 34 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 36       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 8.33% DION DOUGLAS
2 0 0 2 5.56% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 5.56% ESHEL FARAGGI
15 0 0 15 41.67% KYLE MOORE
12 2 0 14 38.89% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 29       (D) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
27 2 0 29 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 67       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
13 1 0 14 20.90% AL C. GREEN
19 1 0 20 29.85% LYNN JOHNSON
14 1 0 15 22.39% KRESHA WARNOCK
17 1 0 18 26.87% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 32       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
30 2 0 32 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1