Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:22:04   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 025-FAIRMOUNT 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 180 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 34 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 214  PUBLIC COUNT: 936  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.86% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 137       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
41 8 0 49 35.77% MIKE BRAUN
44 4 0 48 35.04% LUKE MESSER
31 9 0 40 29.20% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 134       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
112 22 0 134 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 138       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
93 20 0 113 81.88% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
24 1 0 25 18.12% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 122       (R) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
101 21 0 122 100.00% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK
 
VOTES= 126       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
107 19 0 126 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
109 20 0 129 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
63 9 0 72 50.70% RODNEY LEE FAULK
58 12 0 70 49.30% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
39 12 0 51 35.92% PAM HARRIS
82 9 0 91 64.08% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 128       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
108 20 0 128 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
109 20 0 129 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
113 19 0 132 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 117       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
98 19 0 117 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 131       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
110 21 0 131 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 124       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
103 21 0 124 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
101 18 0 119 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER
 
VOTES= 286       (R) Fairmount Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
67 16 0 83 29.02% PENNY BENEDICT
81 19 0 100 34.97% MORRIS KELSAY
86 17 0 103 36.01% JAMES LOFTIN
 
VOTES= 273       (R) Fairmount Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
82 10 0 92 33.70% ANGELA L. ARMSTRONG
29 7 0 36 13.19% CAROLYN EARNEST
73 13 0 86 31.50% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
50 9 0 59 21.61% RICHARD TREON
 
VOTES= 462       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
84 15 0 99 21.43% RODNEY LEE FAULK
86 15 0 101 21.86% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
70 14 0 84 18.18% KEVIN LYONS
77 17 0 94 20.35% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
69 15 0 84 18.18% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 189       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
84 18 0 102 53.97% MORRIS KELSAY
72 15 0 87 46.03% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 56       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
45 11 0 56 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 56       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
10 2 0 12 21.43% DION DOUGLAS
2 1 0 3 5.36% SEAN DUGDALE
4 2 0 6 10.71% ESHEL FARAGGI
17 2 0 19 33.93% KYLE MOORE
12 4 0 16 28.57% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 47       (D) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
40 7 0 47 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fairmount Council At Lg VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 130       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
24 8 0 32 24.62% AL C. GREEN
28 5 0 33 25.38% LYNN JOHNSON
22 6 0 28 21.54% KRESHA WARNOCK
30 7 0 37 28.46% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 50       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
41 9 0 50 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1