Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:27   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 025-FAIRMOUNT 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 312 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 111 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 423  PUBLIC COUNT: 956  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 322       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
196 55 0 251 77.95% YES
50 21 0 71 22.05% NO
 
VOTES= 415       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
209 59 0 268 64.58% MIKE BRAUN (R)
83 47 0 130 31.33% JOE DONNELLY (D)
13 4 0 17 4.10% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 415       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
224 62 0 286 68.92% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
69 42 0 111 26.75% JIM HARPER (D)
14 4 0 18 4.34% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 417       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
219 58 0 277 66.43% TERA KLUTZ (R)
78 48 0 126 30.22% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
11 3 0 14 3.36% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 413       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
222 64 0 286 69.25% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
84 43 0 127 30.75% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 415       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
227 66 0 293 70.60% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
79 43 0 122 29.40% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 311       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
245 66 0 311 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 414       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
221 58 0 279 67.39% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
87 48 0 135 32.61% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 316       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
251 65 0 316 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 321       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
254 67 0 321 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 313       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
248 65 0 313 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 316       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
250 66 0 316 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 316       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
248 68 0 316 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 325       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
256 69 0 325 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 322       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
254 68 0 322 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 316       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
248 68 0 316 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 326       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
254 72 0 326 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 318       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
251 67 0 318 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 319       Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
248 71 0 319 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER (R)
 
VOTES= 595       Fairmount Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
166 53 0 219 36.81% CINDY DUNLAP (REP)
145 45 0 190 31.93% MORRIS KELSAY (REP)
138 48 0 186 31.26% JAMES LOFTIN (REP)
 
VOTES= 456       Fairmount Council At Large VOTE FOR 2
200 62 0 262 57.46% ANGELA L. ARMSTRONG (REP)
154 40 0 194 42.54% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK (REP)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 299       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
232 67 0 299 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 261       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
203 58 0 261 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 272       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
212 60 0 272 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 320       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
193 44 0 237 74.06% YES
60 23 0 83 25.94% NO
 
VOTES= 327       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
199 47 0 246 75.23% YES
55 26 0 81 24.77% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 192
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1