Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:24   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 024-CENTER 24 M- # OF Machine Ballots 18 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 47  PUBLIC COUNT: 104  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.19% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 36       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
12 20 0 32 88.89% YES
1 3 0 4 11.11% NO
 
VOTES= 47       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
10 16 0 26 55.32% MIKE BRAUN (R)
8 13 0 21 44.68% JOE DONNELLY (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 46       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
11 22 0 33 71.74% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
7 6 0 13 28.26% JIM HARPER (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 46       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
13 22 0 35 76.09% TERA KLUTZ (R)
5 6 0 11 23.91% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 45       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
11 21 0 32 71.11% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
7 6 0 13 28.89% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 47       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
12 23 0 35 74.47% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
6 6 0 12 25.53% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 45       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
10 21 0 31 68.89% ANDY ZAY (R)
8 6 0 14 31.11% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 45       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
12 22 0 34 75.56% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
6 5 0 11 24.44% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 40       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
15 25 0 40 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 38       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
15 23 0 38 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 38       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
16 22 0 38 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 36       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
14 22 0 36 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 36       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
14 22 0 36 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 40       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
16 24 0 40 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 38       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
15 23 0 38 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 35       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
13 22 0 35 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 32       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
13 19 0 32 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 42       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
10 16 0 26 61.90% FRANK HIX (R)
8 8 0 16 38.10% PATRICIA GIBSON (D)
 
VOTES= 47       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
12 23 0 35 74.47% BRYCE CORYEA (R)
6 6 0 12 25.53% CATHY GRIFFIN (D)
 
VOTES= 91       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
10 15 0 25 27.47% PHILIPPA (P.J.)(ELTZROTH) CULLEY (REP)
5 15 0 20 21.98% JOHN A. HOLLOWAY (REP)
6 12 0 18 19.78% KENNETH A. HUSSONG (REP)
5 4 0 9 9.89% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL (DEM)
3 4 0 7 7.69% AL C. GREEN (DEM)
4 8 0 12 13.19% PAUL F. THOMPSON, JR (DEM)
 
VOTES= 84       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
13 17 0 30 35.71% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
7 10 0 17 20.24% DANA GAULT (NP)
1 10 0 11 13.10% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
8 5 0 13 15.48% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
7 6 0 13 15.48% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 29       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
12 17 0 29 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 36       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
11 18 0 29 80.56% YES
3 4 0 7 19.44% NO
 
VOTES= 37       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
12 19 0 31 83.78% YES
2 4 0 6 16.22% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 3 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 15
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1