Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:57   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 020-CENTER 20 M- # OF Machine Ballots 19 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 9 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 28  PUBLIC COUNT: 190  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.74% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 17       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 47.06% MIKE BRAUN
5 0 0 5 29.41% LUKE MESSER
3 1 0 4 23.53% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 17       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
14 3 0 17 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 14       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
10 4 0 14 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 15       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
11 4 0 15 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 19       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
15 4 0 19 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 17       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
13 4 0 17 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 22       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
8 4 0 12 54.55% RODNEY LEE FAULK
9 1 0 10 45.45% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 21       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 38.10% PAM HARRIS
11 2 0 13 61.90% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 17       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
14 3 0 17 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 20       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
16 4 0 20 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 20       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
15 5 0 20 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 16       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
11 5 0 16 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 19       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
15 4 0 19 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 15       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
11 4 0 15 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 20       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 30.00% BRYCE CORYEA
11 3 0 14 70.00% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 39       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
9 4 0 13 33.33% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
11 4 0 15 38.46% John A. Holloway
9 2 0 11 28.21% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 69       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
12 3 0 15 21.74% RODNEY LEE FAULK
13 2 0 15 21.74% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
10 3 0 13 18.84% KEVIN LYONS
13 2 0 15 21.74% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
10 1 0 11 15.94% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 16       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
14 2 0 16 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 6       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
2 4 0 6 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 6       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 33.33% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
2 1 0 3 50.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
0 0 0 0 0.00% KYLE MOORE
0 1 0 1 16.67% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 5       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
2 3 0 5 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 6       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
2 4 0 6 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 5       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
2 3 0 5 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 9       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
2 4 0 6 66.67% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
2 1 0 3 33.33% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
2 2 0 4 21.05% AL C. GREEN
2 4 0 6 31.58% LYNN JOHNSON
2 2 0 4 21.05% KRESHA WARNOCK
2 3 0 5 26.32% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
2 3 0 5 33.33% DON BATCHELOR
2 3 0 5 33.33% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
2 3 0 5 33.33% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1