Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:54   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 019-CENTER 19 M- # OF Machine Ballots 161 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 44 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 205  PUBLIC COUNT: 611  REGISTERED VOTERS: 33.55% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 154       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
38 10 0 48 31.17% MIKE BRAUN
53 10 0 63 40.91% LUKE MESSER
28 15 0 43 27.92% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 145       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
113 32 0 145 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 119       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
94 25 0 119 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 144       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
114 30 0 144 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 147       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
115 32 0 147 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 151       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
121 30 0 151 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 168       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
48 12 0 60 35.71% RODNEY LEE FAULK
82 26 0 108 64.29% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 157       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
71 21 0 92 58.60% PAM HARRIS
52 13 0 65 41.40% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 134       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
107 27 0 134 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 151       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
119 32 0 151 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 139       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
112 27 0 139 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
104 25 0 129 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 141       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
111 30 0 141 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 124       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
100 24 0 124 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 163       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
76 22 0 98 60.12% BRYCE CORYEA
52 13 0 65 39.88% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 337       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
94 23 0 117 34.72% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
85 22 0 107 31.75% John A. Holloway
88 25 0 113 33.53% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 566       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
87 21 0 108 19.08% RODNEY LEE FAULK
89 21 0 110 19.43% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
89 22 0 111 19.61% KEVIN LYONS
101 28 0 129 22.79% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
89 19 0 108 19.08% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 128       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
101 27 0 128 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 29       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
23 6 0 29 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 33       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 0 0 5 15.15% DION DOUGLAS
2 0 0 2 6.06% SEAN DUGDALE
3 0 0 3 9.09% ESHEL FARAGGI
7 4 0 11 33.33% KYLE MOORE
10 2 0 12 36.36% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 29       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
23 6 0 29 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 30       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
25 5 0 30 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 32       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
26 6 0 32 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 31       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
25 6 0 31 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 54       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
26 5 0 31 57.41% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
21 2 0 23 42.59% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 105       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
22 5 0 27 25.71% AL C. GREEN
20 4 0 24 22.86% LYNN JOHNSON
22 5 0 27 25.71% KRESHA WARNOCK
21 6 0 27 25.71% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 73       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
17 5 0 22 30.14% DON BATCHELOR
22 5 0 27 36.99% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
18 6 0 24 32.88% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1