Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:50   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 018-CENTER 18 M- # OF Machine Ballots 160 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 68 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 228  PUBLIC COUNT: 653  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 190       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
31 16 0 47 24.74% MIKE BRAUN
69 22 0 91 47.89% LUKE MESSER
35 17 0 52 27.37% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 175       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
124 51 0 175 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 146       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
101 45 0 146 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 170       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
118 52 0 170 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 181       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
128 53 0 181 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 181       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
126 55 0 181 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 201       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
50 27 0 77 38.31% RODNEY LEE FAULK
94 30 0 124 61.69% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 183       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
75 25 0 100 54.64% PAM HARRIS
54 29 0 83 45.36% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 167       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
118 49 0 167 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 173       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
121 52 0 173 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 166       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
115 51 0 166 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 154       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
105 49 0 154 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 166       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
118 48 0 166 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 147       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
101 46 0 147 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 191       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
95 31 0 126 65.97% BRYCE CORYEA
41 24 0 65 34.03% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 395       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
99 37 0 136 34.43% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
86 32 0 118 29.87% John A. Holloway
102 39 0 141 35.70% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 650       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
96 37 0 133 20.46% RODNEY LEE FAULK
86 34 0 120 18.46% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
93 36 0 129 19.85% KEVIN LYONS
109 41 0 150 23.08% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
87 31 0 118 18.15% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 231       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
93 30 0 123 53.25% STEVE HENDERSON
73 35 0 108 46.75% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 22       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
12 10 0 22 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 20       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 15.00% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 5.00% SEAN DUGDALE
0 1 0 1 5.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 2 0 8 40.00% KYLE MOORE
2 5 0 7 35.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
11 8 0 19 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
12 9 0 21 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 8 0 19 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
10 7 0 17 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 32       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
9 6 0 15 46.88% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
10 7 0 17 53.13% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 67       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
7 8 0 15 22.39% AL C. GREEN
12 8 0 20 29.85% LYNN JOHNSON
6 6 0 12 17.91% KRESHA WARNOCK
11 9 0 20 29.85% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 50       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
10 7 0 17 34.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 7 0 18 36.00% BARBARA STODGHILL
9 6 0 15 30.00% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1