Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:46   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 017-CENTER 17 M- # OF Machine Ballots 109 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 81 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 190  PUBLIC COUNT: 548  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.67% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 150       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
35 25 0 60 40.00% MIKE BRAUN
25 21 0 46 30.67% LUKE MESSER
26 18 0 44 29.33% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 137       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
83 54 0 137 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 118       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
68 50 0 118 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 128       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
75 53 0 128 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
75 54 0 129 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
78 56 0 134 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 161       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
25 14 0 39 24.22% RODNEY LEE FAULK
69 53 0 122 75.78% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 151       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
49 32 0 81 53.64% PAM HARRIS
41 29 0 70 46.36% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
77 55 0 132 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 140       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
82 58 0 140 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 135       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
80 55 0 135 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 125       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
72 53 0 125 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 136       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
82 54 0 136 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 128       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
75 53 0 128 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 141       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
48 36 0 84 59.57% BRYCE CORYEA
32 25 0 57 40.43% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 334       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
65 48 0 113 33.83% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
62 46 0 108 32.34% John A. Holloway
63 50 0 113 33.83% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 561       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
56 47 0 103 18.36% RODNEY LEE FAULK
61 49 0 110 19.61% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
62 50 0 112 19.96% KEVIN LYONS
76 51 0 127 22.64% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
62 47 0 109 19.43% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 130       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
78 52 0 130 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 22       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
10 12 0 22 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 24       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 2 0 3 12.50% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 4.17% SEAN DUGDALE
1 2 0 3 12.50% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 5 0 11 45.83% KYLE MOORE
3 3 0 6 25.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
10 11 0 21 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
10 11 0 21 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
10 11 0 21 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 40       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
11 12 0 23 57.50% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
8 9 0 17 42.50% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 76       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
9 9 0 18 23.68% AL C. GREEN
10 9 0 19 25.00% LYNN JOHNSON
8 9 0 17 22.37% KRESHA WARNOCK
10 12 0 22 28.95% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 56       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
9 9 0 18 32.14% DON BATCHELOR
9 12 0 21 37.50% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
9 8 0 17 30.36% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1