Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:42   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 016-CENTER 16 M- # OF Machine Ballots 62 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 13 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 75  PUBLIC COUNT: 695  REGISTERED VOTERS: 10.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 38       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17 1 0 18 47.37% MIKE BRAUN
8 0 0 8 21.05% LUKE MESSER
10 2 0 12 31.58% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 33       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
29 4 0 33 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 25       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
23 2 0 25 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 33       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
29 4 0 33 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 35       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
30 5 0 35 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 34       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
29 5 0 34 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 59       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
40 4 0 44 74.58% RODNEY LEE FAULK
12 3 0 15 25.42% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 42       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
20 3 0 23 54.76% PAM HARRIS
16 3 0 19 45.24% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 30       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
26 4 0 30 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 54       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
47 7 0 54 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 51       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
44 7 0 51 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 31       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
26 5 0 31 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 37       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
33 4 0 37 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 31       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
26 5 0 31 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 42       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
18 3 0 21 50.00% BRYCE CORYEA
19 2 0 21 50.00% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
21 5 0 26 31.33% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
28 4 0 32 38.55% John A. Holloway
21 4 0 25 30.12% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 159       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
40 7 0 47 29.56% RODNEY LEE FAULK
22 3 0 25 15.72% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
27 4 0 31 19.50% KEVIN LYONS
26 4 0 30 18.87% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
23 3 0 26 16.35% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 33       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
29 4 0 33 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 14       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
8 6 0 14 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 12       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 1 0 1 8.33% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 16.67% ESHEL FARAGGI
1 1 0 2 16.67% KYLE MOORE
6 1 0 7 58.33% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 12       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
7 5 0 12 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 14       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
8 6 0 14 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
8 5 0 13 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 20       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
2 4 0 6 30.00% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
9 5 0 14 70.00% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 38       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
7 5 0 12 31.58% AL C. GREEN
4 3 0 7 18.42% LYNN JOHNSON
4 3 0 7 18.42% KRESHA WARNOCK
7 5 0 12 31.58% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 30       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
7 5 0 12 40.00% DON BATCHELOR
6 4 0 10 33.33% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
5 3 0 8 26.67% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1