Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:34   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 015-CENTER 15 M- # OF Machine Ballots 78 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 32 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 110  PUBLIC COUNT: 567  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.40% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 78       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 3 0 22 28.21% MIKE BRAUN
18 6 0 24 30.77% LUKE MESSER
23 9 0 32 41.03% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 65       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
48 17 0 65 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 52       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
36 16 0 52 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 55       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
40 15 0 55 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 63       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
46 17 0 63 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 68       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
51 17 0 68 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 84       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
38 9 0 47 55.95% RODNEY LEE FAULK
27 10 0 37 44.05% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 73       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
27 7 0 34 46.58% PAM HARRIS
28 11 0 39 53.42% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
43 17 0 60 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 69       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
52 17 0 69 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 62       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
44 18 0 62 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 52       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
38 14 0 52 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
46 15 0 61 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 56       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
39 17 0 56 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
29 11 0 40 50.63% BRYCE CORYEA
33 6 0 39 49.37% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 135       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
26 13 0 39 28.89% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
29 14 0 43 31.85% John A. Holloway
37 16 0 53 39.26% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 240       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
43 13 0 56 23.33% RODNEY LEE FAULK
32 11 0 43 17.92% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
33 12 0 45 18.75% KEVIN LYONS
43 13 0 56 23.33% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
30 10 0 40 16.67% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 59       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
44 15 0 59 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 21       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
8 13 0 21 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 24       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 8.33% DION DOUGLAS
3 2 0 5 20.83% SEAN DUGDALE
1 0 0 1 4.17% ESHEL FARAGGI
4 4 0 8 33.33% KYLE MOORE
2 6 0 8 33.33% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
9 13 0 22 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
10 9 0 19 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 23       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
10 13 0 23 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 37       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
10 11 0 21 56.76% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
6 10 0 16 43.24% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 22       (D) Pct Comm Center 15 VOTE FOR 1
9 13 0 22 100.00% CHARLES E. GRIFFIN JR
 
VOTES= 83       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
9 10 0 19 22.89% AL C. GREEN
12 9 0 21 25.30% LYNN JOHNSON
9 10 0 19 22.89% KRESHA WARNOCK
11 13 0 24 28.92% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 59       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
9 9 0 18 30.51% DON BATCHELOR
11 12 0 23 38.98% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
8 10 0 18 30.51% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1