Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:31   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 014-CENTER 14 M- # OF Machine Ballots 84 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 14 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 98  PUBLIC COUNT: 596  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.44% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 75       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
16 9 0 25 33.33% MIKE BRAUN
25 1 0 26 34.67% LUKE MESSER
22 2 0 24 32.00% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 72       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
60 12 0 72 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 62       (R) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
51 11 0 62 100.00% JAMES R. BUCK
 
VOTES= 62       (R) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
51 11 0 62 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTES= 69       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
56 13 0 69 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 68       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
55 13 0 68 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
13 4 0 17 20.48% RODNEY LEE FAULK
57 9 0 66 79.52% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
41 9 0 50 67.57% PAM HARRIS
20 4 0 24 32.43% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 65       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
53 12 0 65 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 76       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
64 12 0 76 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 70       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
58 12 0 70 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 65       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
53 12 0 65 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 68       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
56 12 0 68 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 67       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
55 12 0 67 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 75       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
26 6 0 32 42.67% BRYCE CORYEA
36 7 0 43 57.33% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
40 9 0 49 31.61% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
41 10 0 51 32.90% John A. Holloway
43 12 0 55 35.48% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 278       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
42 7 0 49 17.63% RODNEY LEE FAULK
45 8 0 53 19.06% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
46 11 0 57 20.50% KEVIN LYONS
51 12 0 63 22.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
46 10 0 56 20.14% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 66       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
53 13 0 66 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 12       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 11       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 18.18% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
3 0 0 3 27.27% KYLE MOORE
5 1 0 6 54.55% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 11       (D) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 100.00% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 10       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 14       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
8 1 0 9 64.29% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
4 1 0 5 35.71% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 9       (D) Pct Comm Center 14 VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 100.00% WILLIAM "BILL" HENRY
 
VOTES= 29       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
6 1 0 7 24.14% AL C. GREEN
6 1 0 7 24.14% LYNN JOHNSON
6 1 0 7 24.14% KRESHA WARNOCK
7 1 0 8 27.59% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 27       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
8 1 0 9 33.33% DON BATCHELOR
8 1 0 9 33.33% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
8 1 0 9 33.33% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1