Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:10:57   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 014-CENTER 14 M- # OF Machine Ballots 160 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 49 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 209  PUBLIC COUNT: 609  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 156       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
89 29 0 118 75.64% YES
30 8 0 38 24.36% NO
 
VOTES= 204       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
90 32 0 122 59.80% MIKE BRAUN (R)
55 16 0 71 34.80% JOE DONNELLY (D)
10 1 0 11 5.39% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 203       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
100 35 0 135 66.50% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
43 14 0 57 28.08% JIM HARPER (D)
10 0 0 10 4.93% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 201       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
93 32 0 125 62.19% TERA KLUTZ (R)
48 17 0 65 32.34% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
11 0 0 11 5.47% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 203       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
107 35 0 142 69.95% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
47 14 0 61 30.05% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 202       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
108 32 0 140 69.31% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
46 16 0 62 30.69% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 199       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
99 33 0 132 66.33% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
51 16 0 67 33.67% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 161       State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
123 38 0 161 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
 
VOTES= 164       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
126 38 0 164 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 165       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
126 39 0 165 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 155       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
117 38 0 155 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 171       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
132 39 0 171 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 165       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
126 39 0 165 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 172       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
133 39 0 172 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 170       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
129 41 0 170 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 161       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
123 38 0 161 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 164       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
127 37 0 164 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 160       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
123 37 0 160 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 198       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
96 33 0 129 65.15% BRYCE CORYEA (R)
53 16 0 69 34.85% CATHY GRIFFIN (D)
 
VOTES= 415       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
62 20 0 82 19.76% PHILIPPA (P.J.)(ELTZROTH) CULLEY (REP)
69 20 0 89 21.45% JOHN A. HOLLOWAY (REP)
69 20 0 89 21.45% KENNETH A. HUSSONG (REP)
48 13 0 61 14.70% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL (DEM)
33 11 0 44 10.60% AL C. GREEN (DEM)
36 14 0 50 12.05% PAUL F. THOMPSON, JR (DEM)
 
VOTES= 366       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
64 26 0 90 24.59% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
67 13 0 80 21.86% DANA GAULT (NP)
37 16 0 53 14.48% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
58 10 0 68 18.58% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
61 14 0 75 20.49% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 128       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
98 30 0 128 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 152       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
92 28 0 120 78.95% YES
26 6 0 32 21.05% NO
 
VOTES= 153       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
96 29 0 125 81.70% YES
22 6 0 28 18.30% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 76
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1