Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:24   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 012-CENTER 12 M- # OF Machine Ballots 147 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 51 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 198  PUBLIC COUNT: 615  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.20% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 146       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
27 11 0 38 26.03% MIKE BRAUN
48 15 0 63 43.15% LUKE MESSER
30 15 0 45 30.82% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 137       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
102 35 0 137 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 117       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
85 32 0 117 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 131       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
98 33 0 131 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 133       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
94 39 0 133 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
97 37 0 134 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 166       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
61 26 0 87 52.41% RODNEY LEE FAULK
60 19 0 79 47.59% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 153       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
62 26 0 88 57.52% PAM HARRIS
50 15 0 65 42.48% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 127       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
93 34 0 127 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 145       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
107 38 0 145 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 141       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
104 37 0 141 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 116       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
85 31 0 116 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 130       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
95 35 0 130 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 116       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
84 32 0 116 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 162       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
70 21 0 91 56.17% BRYCE CORYEA
49 22 0 71 43.83% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 338       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
78 33 0 111 32.84% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
79 30 0 109 32.25% John A. Holloway
88 30 0 118 34.91% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 559       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
91 36 0 127 22.72% RODNEY LEE FAULK
73 30 0 103 18.43% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
76 30 0 106 18.96% KEVIN LYONS
85 36 0 121 21.65% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
71 31 0 102 18.25% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 199       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
76 32 0 108 54.27% STEVE HENDERSON
68 23 0 91 45.73% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 25       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
21 4 0 25 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 25       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 0 0 5 20.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
11 0 0 11 44.00% KYLE MOORE
5 4 0 9 36.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 23       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
19 4 0 23 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 26       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
22 4 0 26 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 20       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
17 3 0 20 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 34       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
13 3 0 16 47.06% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
15 3 0 18 52.94% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 22       (D) Pct Comm Center 12 VOTE FOR 1
19 3 0 22 100.00% GEOFF WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 70       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
14 3 0 17 24.29% AL C. GREEN
17 4 0 21 30.00% LYNN JOHNSON
12 3 0 15 21.43% KRESHA WARNOCK
14 3 0 17 24.29% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 53       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
16 3 0 19 35.85% PATRICIA GIBSON
14 4 0 18 33.96% BARBARA STODGHILL
12 4 0 16 30.19% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1