Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:19   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 011-CENTER 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 118 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 157  PUBLIC COUNT: 1008  REGISTERED VOTERS: 15.58% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 113       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
27 10 0 37 32.74% MIKE BRAUN
31 10 0 41 36.28% LUKE MESSER
29 6 0 35 30.97% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 113       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
87 26 0 113 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 97       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
76 21 0 97 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 112       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
86 26 0 112 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 107       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
84 23 0 107 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 110       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
84 26 0 110 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 127       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
40 17 0 57 44.88% RODNEY LEE FAULK
59 11 0 70 55.12% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 120       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
46 12 0 58 48.33% PAM HARRIS
48 14 0 62 51.67% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
77 23 0 100 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 117       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
90 27 0 117 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 111       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
86 25 0 111 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 98       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
76 22 0 98 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
83 23 0 106 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
79 21 0 100 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
47 16 0 63 52.94% BRYCE CORYEA
46 10 0 56 47.06% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 242       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
60 21 0 81 33.47% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
64 16 0 80 33.06% John A. Holloway
62 19 0 81 33.47% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 409       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
68 22 0 90 22.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK
56 19 0 75 18.34% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
61 21 0 82 20.05% KEVIN LYONS
66 21 0 87 21.27% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
57 18 0 75 18.34% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 107       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
83 24 0 107 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 25       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17 8 0 25 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 24       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 12.50% DION DOUGLAS
3 1 0 4 16.67% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
7 1 0 8 33.33% KYLE MOORE
5 4 0 9 37.50% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
17 5 0 22 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 25       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
17 8 0 25 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 37       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
17 7 0 24 64.86% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
10 3 0 13 35.14% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 60       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
10 4 0 14 23.33% AL C. GREEN
11 4 0 15 25.00% LYNN JOHNSON
9 2 0 11 18.33% KRESHA WARNOCK
15 5 0 20 33.33% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 41       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
9 5 0 14 34.15% DON BATCHELOR
14 4 0 18 43.90% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
7 2 0 9 21.95% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1