Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:15   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 010-CENTER 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 147 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 38 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 185  PUBLIC COUNT: 917  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20.17% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 154       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
37 13 0 50 32.47% MIKE BRAUN
47 4 0 51 33.12% LUKE MESSER
40 13 0 53 34.42% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 149       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
119 30 0 149 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 136       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
110 26 0 136 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 141       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
112 29 0 141 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 149       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
119 30 0 149 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 144       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
116 28 0 144 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 161       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
45 19 0 64 39.75% RODNEY LEE FAULK
81 16 0 97 60.25% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 146       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
62 18 0 80 54.79% PAM HARRIS
52 14 0 66 45.21% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 136       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
112 24 0 136 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 145       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
115 30 0 145 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 142       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
114 28 0 142 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 137       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
112 25 0 137 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
111 26 0 137 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
110 22 0 132 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 145       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
51 17 0 68 46.90% BRYCE CORYEA
65 12 0 77 53.10% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 344       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
85 22 0 107 31.10% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
90 20 0 110 31.98% John A. Holloway
100 27 0 127 36.92% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 577       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
84 27 0 111 19.24% RODNEY LEE FAULK
90 23 0 113 19.58% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
92 25 0 117 20.28% KEVIN LYONS
101 23 0 124 21.49% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
89 23 0 112 19.41% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 138       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
111 27 0 138 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 16       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
14 2 0 16 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 16       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 6.25% DION DOUGLAS
2 1 0 3 18.75% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
7 1 0 8 50.00% KYLE MOORE
4 0 0 4 25.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 13       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
12 1 0 13 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 16       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
14 2 0 16 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 15       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
13 2 0 15 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
11 2 0 13 54.17% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
9 2 0 11 45.83% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 44       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
9 2 0 11 25.00% AL C. GREEN
8 2 0 10 22.73% LYNN JOHNSON
9 2 0 11 25.00% KRESHA WARNOCK
10 2 0 12 27.27% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 33       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
8 2 0 10 30.30% DON BATCHELOR
9 2 0 11 33.33% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
10 2 0 12 36.36% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1