Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:07   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 008-CENTER 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 123 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 30 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 153  PUBLIC COUNT: 727  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 49       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 30.61% MIKE BRAUN
15 2 0 17 34.69% LUKE MESSER
11 6 0 17 34.69% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 44       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
38 6 0 44 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 40       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
30 10 0 40 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 45       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
37 8 0 45 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 44       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
35 9 0 44 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 42       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
36 6 0 42 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 95       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
62 12 0 74 77.89% RODNEY LEE FAULK
16 5 0 21 22.11% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 52       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
17 8 0 25 48.08% PAM HARRIS
24 3 0 27 51.92% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 37       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
31 6 0 37 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 82       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
64 18 0 82 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 84       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
66 18 0 84 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 37       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
28 9 0 37 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 47       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
34 13 0 47 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 38       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
29 9 0 38 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 62       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
28 5 0 33 53.23% BRYCE CORYEA
22 7 0 29 46.77% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 99       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
24 8 0 32 32.32% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
28 6 0 34 34.34% John A. Holloway
24 9 0 33 33.33% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 180       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
52 10 0 62 34.44% RODNEY LEE FAULK
23 6 0 29 16.11% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
20 6 0 26 14.44% KEVIN LYONS
26 6 0 32 17.78% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
22 9 0 31 17.22% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 38       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
30 8 0 38 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 46       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
36 10 0 46 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 44       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
10 0 0 10 22.73% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 2.27% SEAN DUGDALE
4 1 0 5 11.36% ESHEL FARAGGI
12 3 0 15 34.09% KYLE MOORE
8 5 0 13 29.55% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 33       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
24 9 0 33 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 40       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
32 8 0 40 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 33       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
24 9 0 33 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 56       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
13 10 0 23 41.07% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
27 6 0 33 58.93% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 45       (D) Pct Comm Center 8 VOTE FOR 1
20 2 0 22 48.89% AL C. GREEN
14 9 0 23 51.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 115       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
27 7 0 34 29.57% AL C. GREEN
19 8 0 27 23.48% LYNN JOHNSON
13 7 0 20 17.39% KRESHA WARNOCK
24 10 0 34 29.57% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 84       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
27 7 0 34 40.48% DON BATCHELOR
20 8 0 28 33.33% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
17 5 0 22 26.19% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1