Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:21:02   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 007-CENTER 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 91 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 26 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 117  PUBLIC COUNT: 751  REGISTERED VOTERS: 15.58% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 67       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
20 4 0 24 35.82% MIKE BRAUN
20 4 0 24 35.82% LUKE MESSER
15 4 0 19 28.36% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 66       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
55 11 0 66 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 47       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
37 10 0 47 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 55       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
45 10 0 55 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 54       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
43 11 0 54 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 59       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 10 0 59 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
46 11 0 57 68.67% RODNEY LEE FAULK
21 5 0 26 31.33% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 69       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
31 4 0 35 50.72% PAM HARRIS
26 8 0 34 49.28% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 56       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
45 11 0 56 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 73       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
59 14 0 73 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 73       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
59 14 0 73 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 52       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
47 11 0 58 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 50       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
39 11 0 50 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 66       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
19 3 0 22 33.33% BRYCE CORYEA
36 8 0 44 66.67% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
27 8 0 35 29.41% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
37 6 0 43 36.13% John A. Holloway
35 6 0 41 34.45% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 224       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
56 12 0 68 30.36% RODNEY LEE FAULK
28 7 0 35 15.63% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
30 8 0 38 16.96% KEVIN LYONS
37 10 0 47 20.98% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
29 7 0 36 16.07% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 58       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
47 11 0 58 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 28       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
18 10 0 28 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 30       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 20.00% DION DOUGLAS
2 0 0 2 6.67% SEAN DUGDALE
3 1 0 4 13.33% ESHEL FARAGGI
7 3 0 10 33.33% KYLE MOORE
4 4 0 8 26.67% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 25       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
18 7 0 25 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 26       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
18 8 0 26 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 21       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
15 6 0 21 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
17 7 0 24 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 39       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
16 7 0 23 58.97% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
12 4 0 16 41.03% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 87       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
14 9 0 23 26.44% AL C. GREEN
14 7 0 21 24.14% LYNN JOHNSON
14 6 0 20 22.99% KRESHA WARNOCK
15 8 0 23 26.44% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 64       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
16 7 0 23 35.94% DON BATCHELOR
16 7 0 23 35.94% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
12 6 0 18 28.13% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1