Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:20:57   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 006-CENTER 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 72 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 34 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 106  PUBLIC COUNT: 575  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 50       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
11 7 0 18 36.00% MIKE BRAUN
13 5 0 18 36.00% LUKE MESSER
8 6 0 14 28.00% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 48       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
31 17 0 48 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 38       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
21 17 0 38 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 45       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
27 18 0 45 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 49       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
28 21 0 49 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 53       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
34 19 0 53 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 82       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
43 23 0 66 80.49% RODNEY LEE FAULK
12 4 0 16 19.51% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 59       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
21 13 0 34 57.63% PAM HARRIS
18 7 0 25 42.37% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 46       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
30 16 0 46 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 72       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
48 24 0 72 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 70       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
46 24 0 70 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 43       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
27 16 0 43 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 45       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
27 18 0 45 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 38       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
21 17 0 38 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 57       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
20 9 0 29 50.88% BRYCE CORYEA
18 10 0 28 49.12% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 103       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
15 16 0 31 30.10% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
22 12 0 34 33.01% John A. Holloway
23 15 0 38 36.89% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 183       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
42 19 0 61 33.33% RODNEY LEE FAULK
16 13 0 29 15.85% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
17 15 0 32 17.49% KEVIN LYONS
23 12 0 35 19.13% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
15 11 0 26 14.21% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 43       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
27 16 0 43 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 21       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
15 6 0 21 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 20       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 2 0 3 15.00% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 5.00% SEAN DUGDALE
1 2 0 3 15.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 3 0 9 45.00% KYLE MOORE
4 0 0 4 20.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
12 7 0 19 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
14 7 0 21 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 17       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
10 7 0 17 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 16       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
10 6 0 16 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 31       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
7 6 0 13 41.94% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
11 7 0 18 58.06% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 60       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
11 6 0 17 28.33% AL C. GREEN
9 7 0 16 26.67% LYNN JOHNSON
5 6 0 11 18.33% KRESHA WARNOCK
9 7 0 16 26.67% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 45       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
11 5 0 16 35.56% DON BATCHELOR
8 6 0 14 31.11% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
9 6 0 15 33.33% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1