Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:20:52   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 005-CENTER 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 75 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 27 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 102  PUBLIC COUNT: 613  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.64% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 60       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
14 7 0 21 35.00% MIKE BRAUN
19 3 0 22 36.67% LUKE MESSER
12 5 0 17 28.33% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 66       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 50       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
36 14 0 50 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 61       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
45 16 0 61 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
45 16 0 61 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
45 16 0 61 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
37 14 0 51 64.56% RODNEY LEE FAULK
21 7 0 28 35.44% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 68       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
20 8 0 28 41.18% PAM HARRIS
32 8 0 40 58.82% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 55       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
42 13 0 55 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 69       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
52 17 0 69 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 67       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
51 16 0 67 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 59       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
46 13 0 59 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 57       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
45 12 0 57 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 55       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
42 13 0 55 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 72       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
16 8 0 24 33.33% BRYCE CORYEA
37 11 0 48 66.67% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
32 12 0 44 32.12% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
33 11 0 44 32.12% John A. Holloway
38 11 0 49 35.77% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 204       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
35 17 0 52 25.49% RODNEY LEE FAULK
25 10 0 35 17.16% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
25 10 0 35 17.16% KEVIN LYONS
31 13 0 44 21.57% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
27 11 0 38 18.63% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 59       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
44 15 0 59 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 21       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 21       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 9.52% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 4.76% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
8 2 0 10 47.62% KYLE MOORE
5 3 0 8 38.10% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 20       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
15 5 0 20 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 23       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
17 6 0 23 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 22       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
17 5 0 22 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 19       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 34       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
14 4 0 18 52.94% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
12 4 0 16 47.06% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Pct Comm Center 5 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 100.00% TOM ROOP
 
VOTES= 75       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
13 4 0 17 22.67% AL C. GREEN
17 5 0 22 29.33% LYNN JOHNSON
13 4 0 17 22.67% KRESHA WARNOCK
14 5 0 19 25.33% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 57       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
13 4 0 17 29.82% DON BATCHELOR
16 4 0 20 35.09% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
15 5 0 20 35.09% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1