Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:20:45   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 004-CENTER 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 77 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 26 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 103  PUBLIC COUNT: 703  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.65% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 64       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
23 3 0 26 40.63% MIKE BRAUN
15 7 0 22 34.38% LUKE MESSER
11 5 0 16 25.00% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 66       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
51 15 0 66 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 51       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
40 11 0 51 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 60       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
47 13 0 60 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 67       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
52 15 0 67 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 70       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
52 18 0 70 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 84       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
33 4 0 37 44.05% RODNEY LEE FAULK
30 17 0 47 55.95% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 70       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
30 12 0 42 60.00% PAM HARRIS
25 3 0 28 40.00% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 64       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
52 12 0 64 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 72       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
56 16 0 72 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 67       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
53 14 0 67 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 57       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
46 11 0 57 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
50 11 0 61 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 54       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
44 10 0 54 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 75       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
26 8 0 34 45.33% BRYCE CORYEA
32 9 0 41 54.67% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
34 9 0 43 31.39% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
39 8 0 47 34.31% John A. Holloway
36 11 0 47 34.31% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 214       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
38 10 0 48 22.43% RODNEY LEE FAULK
30 6 0 36 16.82% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
32 9 0 41 19.16% KEVIN LYONS
37 14 0 51 23.83% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
31 7 0 38 17.76% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 59       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
46 13 0 59 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 15       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
13 2 0 15 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 15       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 20.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 3 0 9 60.00% KYLE MOORE
2 1 0 3 20.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 16       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
12 4 0 16 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
11 4 0 15 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 14       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
10 4 0 14 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 14       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
10 4 0 14 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
7 3 0 10 41.67% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
10 4 0 14 58.33% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 51       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
9 5 0 14 27.45% AL C. GREEN
8 2 0 10 19.61% LYNN JOHNSON
8 3 0 11 21.57% KRESHA WARNOCK
11 5 0 16 31.37% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 39       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
8 5 0 13 33.33% DON BATCHELOR
9 3 0 12 30.77% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
9 5 0 14 35.90% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1