Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:20:34   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 003-CENTER 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 66 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 21 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 87  PUBLIC COUNT: 714  REGISTERED VOTERS: 12.18% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 29       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5 2 0 7 24.14% MIKE BRAUN
7 3 0 10 34.48% LUKE MESSER
11 1 0 12 41.38% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 27       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
21 6 0 27 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 23       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
18 5 0 23 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 26       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
21 5 0 26 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 26       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
21 5 0 26 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 30       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
24 6 0 30 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 55       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
35 8 0 43 78.18% RODNEY LEE FAULK
9 3 0 12 21.82% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 29       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
14 5 0 19 65.52% PAM HARRIS
8 2 0 10 34.48% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 26       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
21 5 0 26 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 51       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
43 8 0 51 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 48       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
39 9 0 48 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 26       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
19 7 0 26 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 25       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
20 5 0 25 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 25       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
20 5 0 25 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 33       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
12 5 0 17 51.52% BRYCE CORYEA
12 4 0 16 48.48% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 65       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
16 6 0 22 33.85% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
16 4 0 20 30.77% John A. Holloway
17 6 0 23 35.38% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 130       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
38 8 0 46 35.38% RODNEY LEE FAULK
15 6 0 21 16.15% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
15 6 0 21 16.15% KEVIN LYONS
16 5 0 21 16.15% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
16 5 0 21 16.15% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 25       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
20 5 0 25 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 23       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
15 8 0 23 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 30       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 3.33% DION DOUGLAS
1 1 0 2 6.67% SEAN DUGDALE
1 1 0 2 6.67% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 2 0 8 26.67% KYLE MOORE
11 6 0 17 56.67% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 21       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 0 21 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 23       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
15 8 0 23 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 20       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
13 7 0 20 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 18       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
11 7 0 18 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 35       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
11 3 0 14 40.00% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
12 9 0 21 60.00% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 26       (D) Pct Comm Center 3 VOTE FOR 1
17 9 0 26 100.00% DON BATCHELOR
 
VOTES= 73       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
14 7 0 21 28.77% AL C. GREEN
14 5 0 19 26.03% LYNN JOHNSON
8 5 0 13 17.81% KRESHA WARNOCK
12 8 0 20 27.40% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 55       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
18 7 0 25 45.45% DON BATCHELOR
11 4 0 15 27.27% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
11 4 0 15 27.27% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1