Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:20:23   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 001-CENTER 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 92 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 28 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 120  PUBLIC COUNT: 841  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.27% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 67       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
26 7 0 33 49.25% MIKE BRAUN
18 4 0 22 32.84% LUKE MESSER
10 2 0 12 17.91% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 64       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
49 15 0 64 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 58       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
46 12 0 58 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 63       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
49 14 0 63 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 65       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
51 14 0 65 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 66       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
51 15 0 66 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 81       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
50 14 0 64 79.01% RODNEY LEE FAULK
12 5 0 17 20.99% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
28 7 0 35 47.30% PAM HARRIS
30 9 0 39 52.70% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
47 13 0 60 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 68       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
52 16 0 68 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 68       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
53 15 0 68 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 61       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
48 13 0 61 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 60       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
48 12 0 60 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 58       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
45 13 0 58 100.00% FRANK HIX
 
VOTES= 75       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
24 7 0 31 41.33% BRYCE CORYEA
38 6 0 44 58.67% KATHY EDWARDS
 
VOTES= 143       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
33 10 0 43 30.07% Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
38 10 0 48 33.57% John A. Holloway
41 11 0 52 36.36% Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTES= 239       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
50 14 0 64 26.78% RODNEY LEE FAULK
34 8 0 42 17.57% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
35 8 0 43 17.99% KEVIN LYONS
42 8 0 50 20.92% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
35 5 0 40 16.74% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 60       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
47 13 0 60 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 35       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
28 7 0 35 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 34       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 20.59% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
3 0 0 3 8.82% ESHEL FARAGGI
8 4 0 12 35.29% KYLE MOORE
10 2 0 12 35.29% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 33       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
26 7 0 33 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 35       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
29 6 0 35 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 32       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
25 7 0 32 100.00% PATRICIA GIBSON
 
VOTES= 33       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
26 7 0 33 100.00% CATHY GRIFFIN
 
VOTES= 48       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
20 7 0 27 56.25% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
17 4 0 21 43.75% AL C. GREEN
 
VOTES= 29       (D) Pct Comm Center 1 VOTE FOR 1
23 6 0 29 100.00% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
 
VOTES= 86       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
19 3 0 22 25.58% AL C. GREEN
15 3 0 18 20.93% LYNN JOHNSON
13 4 0 17 19.77% KRESHA WARNOCK
21 8 0 29 33.72% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 66       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
20 5 0 25 37.88% DON BATCHELOR
18 6 0 24 36.36% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
14 3 0 17 25.76% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1