Election Summary Report EMS 11/16/2018 01:59:35   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 M- # OF Machine Ballots 14520 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 63 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 5878 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 63 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 20398  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 44418  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 15,536       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
8653 3394 0 12047 77.54% YES
2531 958 0 3489 22.46% NO
 
VOTES= 20,074       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
8914 3479 0 12393 61.74% MIKE BRAUN (R)
4631 2114 0 6745 33.60% JOE DONNELLY (D)
757 172 0 929 4.63% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
6 1 0 7 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 19,931       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
9794 3792 0 13586 68.17% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
3913 1852 0 5765 28.92% JIM HARPER (D)
487 88 0 575 2.88% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
4 1 0 5 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 19,914       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
9205 3554 0 12759 64.07% TERA KLUTZ (R)
4500 2073 0 6573 33.01% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
481 101 0 582 2.92% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 19,787       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
9964 3788 0 13752 69.50% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
4132 1903 0 6035 30.50% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 19,939       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
10144 3882 0 14026 70.34% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
4051 1856 0 5907 29.63% DEE THORNTON (D)
5 1 0 6 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 9,930       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
4273 2035 0 6308 63.52% ANDY ZAY (R)
2445 1177 0 3622 36.48% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 5,571       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
4337 1234 0 5571 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 2,763       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
1357 498 0 1855 67.14% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
629 279 0 908 32.86% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 1,391       State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
716 362 0 1078 77.50% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
180 133 0 313 22.50% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 1,851       State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
1348 503 0 1851 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
 
VOTES= 11,578       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
5163 2288 0 7451 64.35% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
2817 1310 0 4127 35.65% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 4,435       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
2586 609 0 3195 72.04% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
917 323 0 1240 27.96% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 15,700       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
11393 4307 0 15700 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 15,839       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
11506 4333 0 15839 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 15,524       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
11287 4237 0 15524 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 15,586       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
11324 4262 0 15586 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 15,449       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
11219 4230 0 15449 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 16,446       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
11916 4530 0 16446 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 16,171       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
11727 4444 0 16171 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 15,270       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
11072 4198 0 15270 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 15,347       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
11148 4199 0 15347 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 2,962       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
2114 848 0 2962 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 4,443       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1896 779 0 2675 60.21% FRANK HIX (R)
1216 552 0 1768 39.79% PATRICIA GIBSON (D)
 
VOTES= 5,645       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
2678 1255 0 3933 69.67% MARK A. LEMING (R)
1121 591 0 1712 30.33% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 4,386       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
3454 932 0 4386 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 5,195       Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1923 942 0 2865 55.15% BRYCE CORYEA (R)
1631 699 0 2330 44.85% CATHY GRIFFIN (D)
 
VOTES= 10,810       Center Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1378 657 0 2035 18.83% PHILIPPA (P.J.)(ELTZROTH) CULLEY (REP)
1420 636 0 2056 19.02% JOHN A. HOLLOWAY (REP)
1470 670 0 2140 19.80% KENNETH A. HUSSONG (REP)
1047 522 0 1569 14.51% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL (DEM)
959 490 0 1449 13.40% AL C. GREEN (DEM)
1018 543 0 1561 14.44% PAUL F. THOMPSON, JR (DEM)
 
VOTES= 989       Fairmount Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
800 189 0 989 100.00% SHEILA (DWIGANS) METZGER (R)
 
VOTES= 1,957       Fairmount Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
574 141 0 715 36.54% CINDY DUNLAP (REP)
504 124 0 628 32.09% MORRIS KELSAY (REP)
489 125 0 614 31.37% JAMES LOFTIN (REP)
 
VOTES= 1,697       Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
750 298 0 1048 61.76% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL (R)
436 213 0 649 38.24% PAM HUTCHISON (D)
 
VOTES= 2,361       Franklin Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
615 236 0 851 36.04% SONIA CAIN (REP)
556 215 0 771 32.66% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING (REP)
512 227 0 739 31.30% KELLIE ENGELMAN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 152       Green Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
111 41 0 152 100.00% LARRY D. DOWNS (R)
 
VOTES= 342       Green Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
85 30 0 115 33.63% JOE GREENTREE (REP)
80 36 0 116 33.92% KIM H. KOHLMORGEN (REP)
79 32 0 111 32.46% PAUL WIMMER (REP)
 
VOTES= 1,359       Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1165 194 0 1359 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 2,570       Jefferson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
748 154 0 902 35.10% MARVA K. MARTZ (REP)
726 134 0 860 33.46% THOMAS E. RICHARDS (REP)
672 136 0 808 31.44% DANIEL E. WHITE (REP)
 
VOTES= 379       Liberty Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
214 64 0 278 73.35% RANDY M. RAMBERGER (R)
71 30 0 101 26.65% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE (D)
 
VOTES= 132       Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
89 43 0 132 100.00% PATRICIA STINGER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 2,571       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1908 663 0 2571 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 5,124       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1418 480 0 1898 37.04% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
1284 477 0 1761 34.37% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
1092 373 0 1465 28.59% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 539       Monroe Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
365 174 0 539 100.00% VALISHA K. CRAGUN (R)
 
VOTES= 1,092       Monroe Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
250 132 0 382 34.98% JEFF BERNAIX (REP)
244 127 0 371 33.97% JOHN KERLIN (REP)
230 109 0 339 31.04% ASHLEY M. LEMING (REP)
 
VOTES= 2,279       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1501 778 0 2279 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 5,945       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1017 562 0 1579 26.56% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
1035 562 0 1597 26.86% NANCY LEMING (REP)
1047 553 0 1600 26.91% MIKE ROSS (REP)
352 197 0 549 9.23% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
399 221 0 620 10.43% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 0       Richland Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       Richland Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 605       Sims Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
459 146 0 605 100.00% JEFFREY DUNCAN (R)
 
VOTES= 1,187       Sims Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
288 96 0 384 32.35% GENE CALLOWAY (REP)
262 97 0 359 30.24% CHARLES D. EDGINGTON (REP)
324 120 0 444 37.41% BART FOX (REP)
 
VOTES= 604       Van Buren Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
383 81 0 464 76.82% BOB WHITE (R)
97 43 0 140 23.18% SHELIA M. FITE (D)
 
VOTES= 1,052       Van Buren Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
309 75 0 384 36.50% SUSAN (BRANE) HINDERLITER (REP)
279 65 0 344 32.70% DOUGLAS DAVID MARTZ (REP)
262 62 0 324 30.80% LINDA KORPORAL SAUNDERS (REP)
 
VOTES= 1,065       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
764 301 0 1065 100.00% TRESA BAKER (R)
 
VOTES= 1,874       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
541 224 0 765 40.82% DAVID A. PICKETT (REP)
410 169 0 579 30.90% BRAD WOODRING (REP)
377 153 0 530 28.28% DAVID BARLEY (DEM)
 
VOTES= 926       Fairmount Council At Large VOTE FOR 2
422 99 0 521 56.26% ANGELA L. ARMSTRONG (REP)
332 73 0 405 43.74% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK (REP)
 
VOTES= 233       Matthews Council At Large VOTE FOR 2
117 9 0 126 54.08% DAVID C. LOER (REP)
98 9 0 107 45.92% TYSON T. NUCKOLS (REP)
 
VOTES= 682       Upland Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
564 118 0 682 100.00% JOHN BONHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 721       Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
597 124 0 721 100.00% RONALD B. SUTHERLAND (R)
 
VOTES= 2,841       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
1203 349 0 1552 54.63% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
1083 206 0 1289 45.37% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,388       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1908 480 0 2388 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,593       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1561 381 0 1942 74.89% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
503 148 0 651 25.11% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,292       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1023 269 0 1292 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,119       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
898 221 0 1119 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,142       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
919 223 0 1142 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 17,954       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
3025 1479 0 4504 25.09% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
2832 1352 0 4184 23.30% DANA GAULT (NP)
1945 922 0 2867 15.97% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
2147 881 0 3028 16.87% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
2313 1058 0 3371 18.78% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 5,654       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
3920 1734 0 5654 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,873       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1419 454 0 1873 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,665       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1126 439 0 1565 58.72% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
881 219 0 1100 41.28% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,404       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
1274 462 0 1736 51.00% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
1231 437 0 1668 49.00% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,643       Oak Hill SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
1156 487 0 1643 100.00% DANA BIGGS (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,971       Oak Hill SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1009 430 0 1439 73.01% STEPHEN C. FAGAN (NP)
375 157 0 532 26.99% WILLIAM "FRITZ" LEHMAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,401       Oak Hill SB District 6 VOTE FOR 2
900 412 0 1312 38.58% SCOTT ALAN DEATON (NP)
772 306 0 1078 31.70% SCOTT DUBOIS (NP)
682 329 0 1011 29.73% LORI GOSS-REAVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 15,228       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
8141 3141 0 11282 74.09% YES
2841 1105 0 3946 25.91% NO
 
VOTES= 15,205       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
8244 3130 0 11374 74.80% YES
2711 1120 0 3831 25.20% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 1817 Libertarian Party 9 Republican Party 7419
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1