Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 02:31:53   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 068-WASHINGTON 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 266 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 83 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 349  PUBLIC COUNT: 547  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.80% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 272       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
170 59 0 229 84.19% YES
34 9 0 43 15.81% NO
 
VOTES= 346       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
201 68 0 269 77.75% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
45 11 0 56 16.18% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 3 0 19 5.49% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.58% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 343       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
175 57 0 232 67.64% TODD YOUNG (R)
69 17 0 86 25.07% EVAN BAYH (D)
18 7 0 25 7.29% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 341       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
164 62 0 226 66.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
84 19 0 103 30.21% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 1 0 12 3.52% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 328       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
197 63 0 260 79.27% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
53 15 0 68 20.73% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 331       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
160 54 0 214 64.65% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
92 25 0 117 35.35% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 334       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
195 66 0 261 78.14% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
48 13 0 61 18.26% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
11 1 0 12 3.59% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
183 66 0 249 74.33% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
71 15 0 86 25.67% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 280       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
218 62 0 280 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 329       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
170 57 0 227 69.00% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
80 22 0 102 31.00% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 289       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
223 66 0 289 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 277       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
217 60 0 277 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 326       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
157 55 0 212 65.03% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
93 21 0 114 34.97% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 712       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
161 52 0 213 29.92% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
152 47 0 199 27.95% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
137 49 0 186 26.12% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
91 23 0 114 16.01% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 180       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
135 45 0 180 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 161       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
121 40 0 161 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 82       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
11 1 0 12 14.63% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
37 12 0 49 59.76% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
18 3 0 21 25.61% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 73       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
60 13 0 73 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 65       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
53 12 0 65 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 275       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
154 43 0 197 71.64% YES
61 17 0 78 28.36% NO
 
VOTES= 272       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
157 40 0 197 72.43% YES
55 20 0 75 27.57% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 78
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1