Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 02:31:49   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 067-WASHINGTON 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 420 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 231 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 651  PUBLIC COUNT: 1058  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.53% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 527       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
269 148 0 417 79.13% YES
76 34 0 110 20.87% NO
 
VOTES= 642       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
311 162 0 473 73.68% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
81 60 0 141 21.96% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 3 0 19 2.96% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 2 0 9 1.40% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 633       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
271 142 0 413 65.24% TODD YOUNG (R)
109 74 0 183 28.91% EVAN BAYH (D)
28 9 0 37 5.85% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 615       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
260 145 0 405 65.85% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
118 70 0 188 30.57% GREGG \ HALE (D)
19 3 0 22 3.58% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 597       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
303 152 0 455 76.21% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
80 62 0 142 23.79% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 611       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
266 147 0 413 67.59% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
125 73 0 198 32.41% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 614       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
296 157 0 453 73.78% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
72 58 0 130 21.17% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
24 7 0 31 5.05% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 618       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
296 155 0 451 72.98% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
101 66 0 167 27.02% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 509       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
331 178 0 509 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 608       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
273 133 0 406 66.78% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
114 88 0 202 33.22% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 512       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
338 174 0 512 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 482       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
313 169 0 482 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 606       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
262 150 0 412 67.99% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
127 67 0 194 32.01% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,328       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
243 138 0 381 28.69% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
225 138 0 363 27.33% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
238 136 0 374 28.16% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
139 71 0 210 15.81% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 67       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
52 15 0 67 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 63       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
48 15 0 63 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 398       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
53 27 0 80 20.10% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
133 86 0 219 55.03% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
70 29 0 99 24.87% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 369       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
234 135 0 369 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 337       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
222 115 0 337 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 477       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
224 102 0 326 68.34% YES
98 53 0 151 31.66% NO
 
VOTES= 477       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
222 111 0 333 69.81% YES
97 47 0 144 30.19% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 99
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1