Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:29   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 066-WASHINGTON 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 234 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 93 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 327  PUBLIC COUNT: 843  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 238       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
123 68 0 191 80.25% YES
37 10 0 47 19.75% NO
 
VOTES= 323       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
155 60 0 215 66.56% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
67 26 0 93 28.79% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
9 5 0 14 4.33% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.31% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 310       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
119 49 0 168 54.19% TODD YOUNG (R)
84 35 0 119 38.39% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 3 0 23 7.42% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 307       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
124 51 0 175 57.00% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
89 32 0 121 39.41% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 2 0 11 3.58% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 295       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
141 57 0 198 67.12% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
69 28 0 97 32.88% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 301       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
129 54 0 183 60.80% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
86 32 0 118 39.20% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 304       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
137 57 0 194 63.82% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
66 27 0 93 30.59% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
15 2 0 17 5.59% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 304       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
127 51 0 178 58.55% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
92 34 0 126 41.45% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 233       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
166 67 0 233 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 296       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
120 47 0 167 56.42% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
92 37 0 129 43.58% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 233       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
168 65 0 233 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 221       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
159 62 0 221 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 301       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
131 53 0 184 61.13% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
85 32 0 117 38.87% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 625       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
115 54 0 169 27.04% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
100 46 0 146 23.36% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
113 48 0 161 25.76% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
114 35 0 149 23.84% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 262       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
34 19 0 53 20.23% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
83 37 0 120 45.80% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
73 16 0 89 33.97% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 222       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
161 61 0 222 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 207       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
150 57 0 207 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 260       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
128 56 0 184 70.77% YES
55 21 0 76 29.23% NO
 
VOTES= 258       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
130 57 0 187 72.48% YES
52 19 0 71 27.52% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 39 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 65
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1