Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:26   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 065-WASHINGTON 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 207 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 76 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 283  PUBLIC COUNT: 420  REGISTERED VOTERS: 67.38% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 223       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
132 58 0 190 85.20% YES
26 7 0 33 14.80% NO
 
VOTES= 278       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
158 61 0 219 78.78% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
31 11 0 42 15.11% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
10 2 0 12 4.32% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 0 0 5 1.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 273       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
146 55 0 201 73.63% TODD YOUNG (R)
41 15 0 56 20.51% EVAN BAYH (D)
13 2 0 15 5.49% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 271       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
143 55 0 198 73.06% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
43 17 0 60 22.14% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 2 0 13 4.80% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 268       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
160 63 0 223 83.21% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
35 10 0 45 16.79% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 272       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
143 57 0 200 73.53% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
57 15 0 72 26.47% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 272       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
162 63 0 225 82.72% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
28 9 0 37 13.60% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
8 2 0 10 3.68% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 267       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
161 57 0 218 81.65% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
32 17 0 49 18.35% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 236       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
170 66 0 236 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 270       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
143 56 0 199 73.70% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
52 19 0 71 26.30% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 234       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
167 67 0 234 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 236       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
169 67 0 236 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 264       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
147 52 0 199 75.38% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
46 19 0 65 24.62% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 637       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
152 49 0 201 31.55% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
131 52 0 183 28.73% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
130 40 0 170 26.69% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
62 21 0 83 13.03% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 210       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
157 53 0 210 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 194       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
146 48 0 194 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 233       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
126 41 0 167 71.67% YES
48 18 0 66 28.33% NO
 
VOTES= 229       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
123 44 0 167 72.93% YES
46 16 0 62 27.07% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 81
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1