Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:23   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 064-VAN BUREN M- # OF Machine Ballots 622 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 154 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 776  PUBLIC COUNT: 1371  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.60% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 622       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
420 117 0 537 86.33% YES
66 19 0 85 13.67% NO
 
VOTES= 762       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
483 102 0 585 76.77% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
96 41 0 137 17.98% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
20 7 0 27 3.54% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
12 1 0 13 1.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 752       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
419 88 0 507 67.42% TODD YOUNG (R)
132 51 0 183 24.34% EVAN BAYH (D)
47 15 0 62 8.24% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 749       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
391 86 0 477 63.68% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
177 62 0 239 31.91% GREGG \ HALE (D)
27 6 0 33 4.41% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 716       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
470 102 0 572 79.89% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
98 46 0 144 20.11% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 725       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
397 86 0 483 66.62% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
178 64 0 242 33.38% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 730       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
456 98 0 554 75.89% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
86 44 0 130 17.81% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
38 8 0 46 6.30% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 739       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
438 102 0 540 73.07% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
150 49 0 199 26.93% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 624       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
508 116 0 624 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 730       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
388 91 0 479 65.62% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
193 58 0 251 34.38% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 622       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
505 117 0 622 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 625       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
510 115 0 625 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 736       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
401 93 0 494 67.12% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
187 55 0 242 32.88% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,680       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
411 89 0 500 29.76% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
376 93 0 469 27.92% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
354 97 0 451 26.85% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
205 55 0 260 15.48% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 595       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
469 126 0 595 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 580       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
457 123 0 580 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 627       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
337 83 0 420 66.99% YES
163 44 0 207 33.01% NO
 
VOTES= 626       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
342 87 0 429 68.53% YES
155 42 0 197 31.47% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 192
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1