Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:16   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 062-RICHLAND M- # OF Machine Ballots 266 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 172 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 438  PUBLIC COUNT: 731  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 362       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
163 120 0 283 78.18% YES
63 16 0 79 21.82% NO
 
VOTES= 432       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
214 121 0 335 77.55% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
37 42 0 79 18.29% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11 4 0 15 3.47% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 2 0 3 0.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 429       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
183 116 0 299 69.70% TODD YOUNG (R)
54 48 0 102 23.78% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 5 0 28 6.53% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 422       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
173 104 0 277 65.64% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
67 59 0 126 29.86% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 5 0 19 4.50% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 410       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
207 123 0 330 80.49% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
37 43 0 80 19.51% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 418       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
179 100 0 279 66.75% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
72 67 0 139 33.25% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 418       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
195 127 0 322 77.03% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
38 33 0 71 16.99% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
18 7 0 25 5.98% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 408       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
195 120 0 315 77.21% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
49 44 0 93 22.79% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 365       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
226 139 0 365 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 417       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
181 114 0 295 70.74% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
69 53 0 122 29.26% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 366       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
225 141 0 366 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 349       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
216 133 0 349 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 415       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
185 127 0 312 75.18% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
64 39 0 103 24.82% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 854       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
131 101 0 232 27.17% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
167 114 0 281 32.90% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
127 97 0 224 26.23% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
70 47 0 117 13.70% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 367       Oak Hill SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
90 68 0 158 43.05% SCOTT A. DUBOIS (NP)
131 78 0 209 56.95% TERESA SHAFER (NP)
 
VOTES= 303       Oak Hill SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
189 114 0 303 100.00% DAVID W. BETTEGNIES (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Oak Hill SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 348       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
147 113 0 260 74.71% YES
66 22 0 88 25.29% NO
 
VOTES= 345       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
152 115 0 267 77.39% YES
60 18 0 78 22.61% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 141
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1