Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:13   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 061-PLEASANT 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 205 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 177 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 382  PUBLIC COUNT: 678  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.34% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 292       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
129 98 0 227 77.74% YES
38 27 0 65 22.26% NO
 
VOTES= 375       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
133 102 0 235 62.67% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
58 64 0 122 32.53% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
8 8 0 16 4.27% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 362       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
116 88 0 204 56.35% TODD YOUNG (R)
61 75 0 136 37.57% EVAN BAYH (D)
15 7 0 22 6.08% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 361       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
110 90 0 200 55.40% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
78 76 0 154 42.66% GREGG \ HALE (D)
4 3 0 7 1.94% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 340       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
129 109 0 238 70.00% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
49 53 0 102 30.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 356       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
111 93 0 204 57.30% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
73 79 0 152 42.70% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 359       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
127 112 0 239 66.57% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
50 56 0 106 29.53% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
9 4 0 13 3.62% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
1 0 0 1 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 361       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
123 99 0 222 61.50% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
68 71 0 139 38.50% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 258       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
139 119 0 258 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 348       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
116 88 0 204 58.62% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
70 74 0 144 41.38% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 265       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
143 122 0 265 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 248       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
136 112 0 248 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 349       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
123 105 0 228 65.33% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
63 58 0 121 34.67% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 753       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
127 85 0 212 28.15% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
107 89 0 196 26.03% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
112 91 0 203 26.96% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
73 69 0 142 18.86% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 302       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
40 36 0 76 25.17% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
72 64 0 136 45.03% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
59 31 0 90 29.80% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 257       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
145 112 0 257 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 223       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
129 94 0 223 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 285       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
119 95 0 214 75.09% YES
42 29 0 71 24.91% NO
 
VOTES= 286       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
116 96 0 212 74.13% YES
44 30 0 74 25.87% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 91
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1