Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:10   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 060-PLEASANT 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 234 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 192 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 426  PUBLIC COUNT: 678  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.83% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 339       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
145 128 0 273 80.53% YES
39 27 0 66 19.47% NO
 
VOTES= 417       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
157 137 0 294 70.50% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
56 41 0 97 23.26% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 6 0 22 5.28% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 2 0 4 0.96% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 417       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
154 117 0 271 64.99% TODD YOUNG (R)
70 62 0 132 31.65% EVAN BAYH (D)
6 8 0 14 3.36% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 411       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
145 122 0 267 64.96% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
82 58 0 140 34.06% GREGG \ HALE (D)
3 1 0 4 0.97% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 396       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
170 136 0 306 77.27% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
52 38 0 90 22.73% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 406       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
138 121 0 259 63.79% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
90 57 0 147 36.21% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 412       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
175 137 0 312 75.73% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
46 42 0 88 21.36% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
9 2 0 11 2.67% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 1 0 1 0.24% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 408       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
162 132 0 294 72.06% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
65 49 0 114 27.94% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 340       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
190 150 0 340 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 396       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
143 116 0 259 65.40% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
78 59 0 137 34.60% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 342       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
190 152 0 342 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 320       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
180 140 0 320 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 396       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
158 129 0 287 72.47% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
64 45 0 109 27.53% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 939       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
155 120 0 275 29.29% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
144 110 0 254 27.05% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
156 117 0 273 29.07% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
79 58 0 137 14.59% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 341       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
36 27 0 63 18.48% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
95 86 0 181 53.08% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
69 28 0 97 28.45% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 309       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
182 127 0 309 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 279       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
171 108 0 279 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 3       Oak Hill SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% SCOTT A. DUBOIS (NP)
3 0 0 3 100.00% TERESA SHAFER (NP)
 
VOTES= 2       Oak Hill SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 100.00% DAVID W. BETTEGNIES (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Oak Hill SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 332       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
151 109 0 260 78.31% YES
40 32 0 72 21.69% NO
 
VOTES= 330       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
150 109 0 259 78.48% YES
38 33 0 71 21.52% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 99
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1