Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:07   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 059-PLEASANT 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 248 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 125 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 373  PUBLIC COUNT: 784  REGISTERED VOTERS: 47.58% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 286       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
162 71 0 233 81.47% YES
33 20 0 53 18.53% NO
 
VOTES= 367       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
164 72 0 236 64.31% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
71 45 0 116 31.61% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
9 5 0 14 3.81% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 1 0 1 0.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 359       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
139 59 0 198 55.15% TODD YOUNG (R)
90 53 0 143 39.83% EVAN BAYH (D)
11 7 0 18 5.01% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 351       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
139 56 0 195 55.56% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
93 57 0 150 42.74% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 1 0 6 1.71% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 340       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
163 67 0 230 67.65% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
66 44 0 110 32.35% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 341       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
137 54 0 191 56.01% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
94 56 0 150 43.99% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 349       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
160 72 0 232 66.48% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
62 40 0 102 29.23% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
12 3 0 15 4.30% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 357       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
151 59 0 210 58.82% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
88 59 0 147 41.18% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 263       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
186 77 0 263 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 349       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
137 57 0 194 55.59% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
95 60 0 155 44.41% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 273       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
191 82 0 273 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 267       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
188 79 0 267 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 348       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
145 67 0 212 60.92% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
86 50 0 136 39.08% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 758       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
141 74 0 215 28.36% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
132 64 0 196 25.86% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
128 70 0 198 26.12% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
90 59 0 149 19.66% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 317       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
49 26 0 75 23.66% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
115 43 0 158 49.84% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
53 31 0 84 26.50% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 261       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
184 77 0 261 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 251       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
172 79 0 251 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 282       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
135 60 0 195 69.15% YES
62 25 0 87 30.85% NO
 
VOTES= 284       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
141 64 0 205 72.18% YES
58 21 0 79 27.82% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 46 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 78
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1