Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:05   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 058-PLEASANT 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 205 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 173 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 378  PUBLIC COUNT: 601  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 306       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
137 112 0 249 81.37% YES
38 19 0 57 18.63% NO
 
VOTES= 370       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
134 130 0 264 71.35% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
49 39 0 88 23.78% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 1 0 14 3.78% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 2 0 4 1.08% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 369       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
134 113 0 247 66.94% TODD YOUNG (R)
53 50 0 103 27.91% EVAN BAYH (D)
16 3 0 19 5.15% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 365       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
136 111 0 247 67.67% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
60 51 0 111 30.41% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 0 0 7 1.92% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 349       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
153 119 0 272 77.94% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
40 37 0 77 22.06% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 359       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
141 105 0 246 68.52% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
58 55 0 113 31.48% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 365       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
153 131 0 284 77.81% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
39 32 0 71 19.45% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
8 2 0 10 2.74% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 364       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
146 121 0 267 73.35% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
54 43 0 97 26.65% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 297       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
163 134 0 297 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 355       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
134 106 0 240 67.61% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
62 53 0 115 32.39% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 304       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
166 138 0 304 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 283       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
159 124 0 283 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 354       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
139 113 0 252 71.19% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
57 45 0 102 28.81% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 777       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
111 111 0 222 28.57% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
114 107 0 221 28.44% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
111 105 0 216 27.80% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
65 53 0 118 15.19% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 295       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
33 21 0 54 18.31% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
88 75 0 163 55.25% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
45 33 0 78 26.44% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 268       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
152 116 0 268 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 239       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
136 103 0 239 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 292       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
112 81 0 193 66.10% YES
54 45 0 99 33.90% NO
 
VOTES= 290       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
112 89 0 201 69.31% YES
52 37 0 89 30.69% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 111
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1