Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:35:01   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 057-PLEASANT 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 313 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 319 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 632  PUBLIC COUNT: 1009  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.64% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 479       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
198 198 0 396 82.67% YES
49 34 0 83 17.33% NO
 
VOTES= 620       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
218 202 0 420 67.74% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
72 92 0 164 26.45% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
14 11 0 25 4.03% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 5 0 11 1.77% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 617       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
208 200 0 408 66.13% TODD YOUNG (R)
80 104 0 184 29.82% EVAN BAYH (D)
16 9 0 25 4.05% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 613       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
206 201 0 407 66.39% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
88 107 0 195 31.81% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 4 0 11 1.79% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 594       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
235 220 0 455 76.60% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
60 79 0 139 23.40% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 602       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
193 198 0 391 64.95% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
104 107 0 211 35.05% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 612       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
235 232 0 467 76.31% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
54 72 0 126 20.59% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
14 5 0 19 3.10% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 614       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
219 212 0 431 70.20% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
90 93 0 183 29.80% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 481       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
241 240 0 481 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 605       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
200 182 0 382 63.14% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
103 120 0 223 36.86% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 504       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
256 248 0 504 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 476       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
243 233 0 476 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 594       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
218 209 0 427 71.89% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
83 84 0 167 28.11% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,394       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
215 206 0 421 30.20% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
197 195 0 392 28.12% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
201 193 0 394 28.26% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
91 96 0 187 13.41% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 502       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
58 49 0 107 21.31% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
153 131 0 284 56.57% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
66 45 0 111 22.11% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 432       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
229 203 0 432 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 396       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
207 189 0 396 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 475       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
180 179 0 359 75.58% YES
65 51 0 116 24.42% NO
 
VOTES= 472       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
172 194 0 366 77.54% YES
67 39 0 106 22.46% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 43 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 115
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1