Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:53   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 055-PLEASANT 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 417 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 365 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 782  PUBLIC COUNT: 1199  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.22% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 621       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
275 256 0 531 85.51% YES
44 46 0 90 14.49% NO
 
VOTES= 768       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
327 256 0 583 75.91% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
64 90 0 154 20.05% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
14 9 0 23 2.99% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 4 0 8 1.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 756       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
292 231 0 523 69.18% TODD YOUNG (R)
90 103 0 193 25.53% EVAN BAYH (D)
21 19 0 40 5.29% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 746       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
270 230 0 500 67.02% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
116 112 0 228 30.56% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 6 0 18 2.41% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 721       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
325 266 0 591 81.97% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
65 65 0 130 18.03% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 738       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
270 228 0 498 67.48% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
128 112 0 240 32.52% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 739       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
319 268 0 587 79.43% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
64 64 0 128 17.32% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
13 11 0 24 3.25% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 721       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
309 246 0 555 76.98% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
81 85 0 166 23.02% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 626       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
343 283 0 626 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 732       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
289 242 0 531 72.54% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
105 96 0 201 27.46% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 641       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
353 288 0 641 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 614       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
342 272 0 614 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 724       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
298 247 0 545 75.28% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
94 85 0 179 24.72% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,540       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
258 214 0 472 30.65% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
264 210 0 474 30.78% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
219 181 0 400 25.97% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
97 97 0 194 12.60% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 88       Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTE FOR 1
7 8 0 15 17.05% SHONDA NICOLE GLADDEN (NP)
22 17 0 39 44.32% TODD NICHOLSON (NP)
21 13 0 34 38.64% JAVON WASHINGTON (NP)
 
VOTES= 83       Marion SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
48 35 0 83 100.00% AARON W. VERMILION (NP)
 
VOTES= 73       Marion SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
44 29 0 73 100.00% CHARLES GRIFFIN JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 553       Oak Hill SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
132 124 0 256 46.29% SCOTT A. DUBOIS (NP)
173 124 0 297 53.71% TERESA SHAFER (NP)
 
VOTES= 463       Oak Hill SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
275 188 0 463 100.00% DAVID W. BETTEGNIES (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Oak Hill SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 599       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
258 193 0 451 75.29% YES
76 72 0 148 24.71% NO
 
VOTES= 594       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
255 195 0 450 75.76% YES
74 70 0 144 24.24% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 49 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 222
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1