Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:51   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 053-MONROE 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 511 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 302 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 813  PUBLIC COUNT: 1279  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.57% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 699       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
388 204 0 592 84.69% YES
73 34 0 107 15.31% NO
 
VOTES= 804       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
407 222 0 629 78.23% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
69 62 0 131 16.29% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
23 14 0 37 4.60% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 1 0 7 0.87% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 800       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
373 208 0 581 72.63% TODD YOUNG (R)
98 77 0 175 21.88% EVAN BAYH (D)
32 12 0 44 5.50% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 791       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
337 193 0 530 67.00% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
142 92 0 234 29.58% GREGG \ HALE (D)
19 8 0 27 3.41% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 765       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
398 218 0 616 80.52% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
88 61 0 149 19.48% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 778       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
344 193 0 537 69.02% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
145 96 0 241 30.98% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 780       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
396 219 0 615 78.85% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
79 65 0 144 18.46% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
16 5 0 21 2.69% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 785       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
382 212 0 594 75.67% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
114 77 0 191 24.33% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 654       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
415 239 0 654 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 773       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
331 192 0 523 67.66% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
156 94 0 250 32.34% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 671       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
431 240 0 671 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 630       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
401 229 0 630 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 772       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
358 198 0 556 72.02% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
128 88 0 216 27.98% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,734       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
342 189 0 531 30.62% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
300 175 0 475 27.39% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
313 178 0 491 28.32% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
143 94 0 237 13.67% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 623       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
397 226 0 623 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 513       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
326 187 0 513 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 598       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
285 156 0 441 73.75% YES
106 51 0 157 26.25% NO
 
VOTES= 601       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
289 160 0 449 74.71% YES
100 52 0 152 25.29% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 263
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1