Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:49   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 052-MILL 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 33 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 14 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 47  PUBLIC COUNT: 116  REGISTERED VOTERS: 40.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 38       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
22 11 0 33 86.84% YES
4 1 0 5 13.16% NO
 
VOTES= 46       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
11 4 0 15 32.61% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
16 8 0 24 52.17% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
5 1 0 6 13.04% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 2.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 46       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
15 3 0 18 39.13% TODD YOUNG (R)
16 11 0 27 58.70% EVAN BAYH (D)
1 0 0 1 2.17% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 46       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
15 4 0 19 41.30% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
17 10 0 27 58.70% GREGG \ HALE (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 47       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
18 5 0 23 48.94% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
15 9 0 24 51.06% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 46       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
14 5 0 19 41.30% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
18 9 0 27 58.70% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 46       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
17 5 0 22 47.83% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
14 9 0 23 50.00% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
1 0 0 1 2.17% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 46       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
16 4 0 20 43.48% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
16 10 0 26 56.52% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 27       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
19 8 0 27 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 46       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
16 6 0 22 47.83% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
16 8 0 24 52.17% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 28       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
20 8 0 28 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 26       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
18 8 0 26 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 46       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
17 5 0 22 47.83% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
15 9 0 24 52.17% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 86       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
14 6 0 20 23.26% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
13 8 0 21 24.42% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
15 7 0 22 25.58% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
14 9 0 23 26.74% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 51       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
19 9 0 28 54.90% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
13 10 0 23 45.10% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 33       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
21 12 0 33 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 40       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
21 8 0 29 72.50% YES
5 6 0 11 27.50% NO
 
VOTES= 40       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
24 11 0 35 87.50% YES
3 2 0 5 12.50% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 13 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 7
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1