Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:46   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 051-MILL 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 186 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 113 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 299  PUBLIC COUNT: 602  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.67% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 220       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
109 77 0 186 84.55% YES
23 11 0 34 15.45% NO
 
VOTES= 293       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
131 77 0 208 70.99% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
49 29 0 78 26.62% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
5 2 0 7 2.39% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 294       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
121 68 0 189 64.29% TODD YOUNG (R)
51 35 0 86 29.25% EVAN BAYH (D)
11 8 0 19 6.46% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 290       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
106 63 0 169 58.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
67 43 0 110 37.93% GREGG \ HALE (D)
7 4 0 11 3.79% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 287       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
125 77 0 202 70.38% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
52 33 0 85 29.62% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 284       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
114 64 0 178 62.68% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
62 44 0 106 37.32% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 286       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
125 74 0 199 69.58% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
45 34 0 79 27.62% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
5 3 0 8 2.80% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 285       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
121 72 0 193 67.72% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
53 39 0 92 32.28% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 231       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
140 91 0 231 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 287       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
106 70 0 176 61.32% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
69 42 0 111 38.68% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 239       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
148 91 0 239 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 223       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
140 83 0 223 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 282       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
113 68 0 181 64.18% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
63 38 0 101 35.82% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 621       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
118 78 0 196 31.56% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
103 60 0 163 26.25% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
100 55 0 155 24.96% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
67 40 0 107 17.23% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 349       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
123 81 0 204 58.45% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
93 52 0 145 41.55% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 226       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
143 83 0 226 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 233       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
112 58 0 170 72.96% YES
36 27 0 63 27.04% NO
 
VOTES= 239       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
114 66 0 180 75.31% YES
35 24 0 59 24.69% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 89
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1