Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:42   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 050-MILL 9 M- # OF Machine Ballots 225 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 89 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 314  PUBLIC COUNT: 541  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 213       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
135 51 0 186 87.32% YES
22 5 0 27 12.68% NO
 
VOTES= 307       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
155 56 0 211 68.73% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
50 29 0 79 25.73% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
14 1 0 15 4.89% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.65% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 309       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
134 48 0 182 58.90% TODD YOUNG (R)
67 36 0 103 33.33% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 5 0 24 7.77% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 305       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
124 48 0 172 56.39% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
84 39 0 123 40.33% GREGG \ HALE (D)
8 2 0 10 3.28% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 293       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
146 53 0 199 67.92% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
63 31 0 94 32.08% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 300       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
122 43 0 165 55.00% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
91 44 0 135 45.00% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 304       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
159 57 0 216 71.05% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
42 27 0 69 22.70% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
16 3 0 19 6.25% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 297       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
146 51 0 197 66.33% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
65 35 0 100 33.67% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 227       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
165 62 0 227 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 298       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
132 52 0 184 61.74% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
81 33 0 114 38.26% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 239       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
176 63 0 239 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 225       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
162 63 0 225 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 299       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
130 56 0 186 62.21% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
82 31 0 113 37.79% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 679       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
156 59 0 215 31.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
119 47 0 166 24.45% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
130 54 0 184 27.10% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
75 39 0 114 16.79% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 402       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
159 70 0 229 56.97% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
121 52 0 173 43.03% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 244       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
175 69 0 244 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 245       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
124 57 0 181 73.88% YES
49 15 0 64 26.12% NO
 
VOTES= 240       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
131 55 0 186 77.50% YES
39 15 0 54 22.50% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 68
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1