Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:40   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 049-MILL 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 171 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 41 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 213  PUBLIC COUNT: 455  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.81% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 173       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
113 32 0 145 83.82% YES
26 1 1 28 16.18% NO
 
VOTES= 213       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
113 28 1 142 66.67% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
45 12 0 57 26.76% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 1 0 13 6.10% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 212       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
95 22 1 118 55.66% TODD YOUNG (R)
55 15 0 70 33.02% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 4 0 24 11.32% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 211       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
97 25 1 123 58.29% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
59 15 0 74 35.07% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 1 0 14 6.64% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 207       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
113 25 1 139 67.15% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
53 15 0 68 32.85% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 210       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
100 25 1 126 60.00% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
68 16 0 84 40.00% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 210       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
103 28 1 132 62.86% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
48 12 0 60 28.57% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
17 1 0 18 8.57% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 208       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
105 25 1 131 62.98% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
61 16 0 77 37.02% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 156       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
124 31 1 156 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 208       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
90 25 1 116 55.77% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
76 16 0 92 44.23% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 157       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
126 30 1 157 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 151       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
120 30 1 151 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 210       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
103 26 1 130 61.90% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
65 15 0 80 38.10% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 419       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
105 25 1 131 31.26% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
90 14 1 105 25.06% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
82 23 1 106 25.30% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
62 15 0 77 18.38% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 236       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
108 25 1 134 56.78% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
87 14 1 102 43.22% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 161       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
130 30 1 161 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 169       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
101 23 1 125 73.96% YES
38 6 0 44 26.04% NO
 
VOTES= 168       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
106 23 1 130 77.38% YES
31 7 0 38 22.62% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 57
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1