Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:37   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 048-MILL 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 341 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 147 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 488  PUBLIC COUNT: 1084  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.02% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 373       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
221 97 0 318 85.25% YES
39 16 0 55 14.75% NO
 
VOTES= 480       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
248 104 0 352 73.33% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
68 38 0 106 22.08% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 1 0 17 3.54% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 0 0 5 1.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 466       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
205 80 0 285 61.16% TODD YOUNG (R)
96 48 0 144 30.90% EVAN BAYH (D)
23 14 0 37 7.94% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 460       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
189 76 0 265 57.61% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
119 55 0 174 37.83% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 7 0 21 4.57% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 457       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
238 96 0 334 73.09% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
81 42 0 123 26.91% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 461       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
211 86 0 297 64.43% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
111 53 0 164 35.57% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 461       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
226 96 0 322 69.85% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
75 36 0 111 24.08% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
22 6 0 28 6.07% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 464       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
224 94 0 318 68.53% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
102 44 0 146 31.47% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 359       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
263 96 0 359 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 455       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
201 85 0 286 62.86% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
118 51 0 169 37.14% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 371       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
269 102 0 371 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 360       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
266 94 0 360 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 459       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
209 94 0 303 66.01% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
108 48 0 156 33.99% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 969       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
235 91 0 326 33.64% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
159 71 0 230 23.74% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
172 68 0 240 24.77% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
117 56 0 173 17.85% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 545       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
226 98 0 324 59.45% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
159 62 0 221 40.55% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 377       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
270 107 0 377 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 381       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
202 74 0 276 72.44% YES
74 31 0 105 27.56% NO
 
VOTES= 379       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
200 78 0 278 73.35% YES
74 27 0 101 26.65% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 39 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 133
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1