Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:34   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 047-MILL 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 358 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 172 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 530  PUBLIC COUNT: 983  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 402       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
207 117 0 324 80.60% YES
58 20 0 78 19.40% NO
 
VOTES= 527       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
246 109 0 355 67.36% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
89 59 0 148 28.08% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 3 0 21 3.98% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.57% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 517       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
206 94 0 300 58.03% TODD YOUNG (R)
120 69 0 189 36.56% EVAN BAYH (D)
21 7 0 28 5.42% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 514       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
199 100 0 299 58.17% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
136 66 0 202 39.30% GREGG \ HALE (D)
10 3 0 13 2.53% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 502       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
242 113 0 355 70.72% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
95 52 0 147 29.28% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 513       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
195 102 0 297 57.89% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
148 68 0 216 42.11% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 514       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
242 111 0 353 68.68% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
89 50 0 139 27.04% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
16 6 0 22 4.28% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 508       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
233 103 0 336 66.14% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
110 62 0 172 33.86% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 393       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
270 123 0 393 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 502       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
197 102 0 299 59.56% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
139 64 0 203 40.44% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 410       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
284 126 0 410 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 386       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
272 114 0 386 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 506       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
215 100 0 315 62.25% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
125 66 0 191 37.75% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,073       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
224 119 0 343 31.97% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
177 90 0 267 24.88% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
179 95 0 274 25.54% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
121 68 0 189 17.61% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 635       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
229 117 0 346 54.49% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
197 92 0 289 45.51% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 415       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
284 131 0 415 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 403       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
199 90 0 289 71.71% YES
86 28 0 114 28.29% NO
 
VOTES= 411       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
202 99 0 301 73.24% YES
82 28 0 110 26.76% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 122
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1