Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:31   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 046-MILL 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 276 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 183 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 459  PUBLIC COUNT: 700  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.57% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 339       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
156 108 0 264 77.88% YES
50 25 0 75 22.12% NO
 
VOTES= 452       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
191 130 0 321 71.02% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
54 40 0 94 20.80% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
20 4 0 24 5.31% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 6 0 13 2.88% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 450       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
187 129 0 316 70.22% TODD YOUNG (R)
67 46 0 113 25.11% EVAN BAYH (D)
18 3 0 21 4.67% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 446       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
183 120 0 303 67.94% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
77 52 0 129 28.92% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 3 0 14 3.14% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 431       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
209 132 0 341 79.12% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
51 39 0 90 20.88% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 440       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
186 119 0 305 69.32% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
82 53 0 135 30.68% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 442       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
205 127 0 332 75.11% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
51 42 0 93 21.04% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
12 5 0 17 3.85% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 435       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
207 127 0 334 76.78% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
57 44 0 101 23.22% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 374       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
233 141 0 374 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 434       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
198 122 0 320 73.73% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
63 51 0 114 26.27% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 379       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
236 143 0 379 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 374       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
231 143 0 374 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 434       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
202 124 0 326 75.12% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
61 47 0 108 24.88% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 951       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
179 119 0 298 31.34% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
158 102 0 260 27.34% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
169 108 0 277 29.13% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
69 47 0 116 12.20% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 519       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
181 118 0 299 57.61% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
134 86 0 220 42.39% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 313       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
200 113 0 313 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 347       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
176 90 0 266 76.66% YES
45 36 0 81 23.34% NO
 
VOTES= 349       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
176 98 0 274 78.51% YES
46 29 0 75 21.49% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 36 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 147
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1