Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:26   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 045-MILL 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 312 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 84 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 396  PUBLIC COUNT: 798  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 298       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
189 54 0 243 81.54% YES
44 11 0 55 18.46% NO
 
VOTES= 392       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
210 54 0 264 67.35% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
78 28 0 106 27.04% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 2 0 20 5.10% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 383       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
165 40 0 205 53.52% TODD YOUNG (R)
105 33 0 138 36.03% EVAN BAYH (D)
31 9 0 40 10.44% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 384       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
167 40 0 207 53.91% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
121 38 0 159 41.41% GREGG \ HALE (D)
13 5 0 18 4.69% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 373       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
211 50 0 261 69.97% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
85 27 0 112 30.03% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 384       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
182 45 0 227 59.11% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
120 37 0 157 40.89% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 382       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
198 51 0 249 65.18% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
83 25 0 108 28.27% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
19 6 0 25 6.54% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 372       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
191 50 0 241 64.78% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
100 31 0 131 35.22% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 291       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
234 57 0 291 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 377       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
178 45 0 223 59.15% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
119 35 0 154 40.85% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 300       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
243 57 0 300 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 288       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
234 54 0 288 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 375       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
192 49 0 241 64.27% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
104 30 0 134 35.73% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 817       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
202 55 0 257 31.46% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
160 41 0 201 24.60% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
173 39 0 212 25.95% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
113 34 0 147 17.99% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 458       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
210 49 0 259 56.55% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
158 41 0 199 43.45% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 313       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
251 62 0 313 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 314       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
187 45 0 232 73.89% YES
66 16 0 82 26.11% NO
 
VOTES= 309       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
184 47 0 231 74.76% YES
64 14 0 78 25.24% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 92
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1