Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:24   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 044-MILL 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 313 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 207 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 520  PUBLIC COUNT: 908  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.27% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 381       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
181 128 0 309 81.10% YES
48 24 0 72 18.90% NO
 
VOTES= 509       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
236 143 0 379 74.46% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
58 44 0 102 20.04% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13 7 0 20 3.93% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 5 0 8 1.57% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 504       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
204 126 0 330 65.48% TODD YOUNG (R)
84 64 0 148 29.37% EVAN BAYH (D)
14 11 0 25 4.96% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 500       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
197 126 0 323 64.60% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
95 67 0 162 32.40% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 6 0 15 3.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 479       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
224 145 0 369 77.04% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
67 43 0 110 22.96% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 492       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
187 126 0 313 63.62% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
113 66 0 179 36.38% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 491       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
216 147 0 363 73.93% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
69 41 0 110 22.40% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
12 6 0 18 3.67% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 490       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
216 136 0 352 71.84% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
82 56 0 138 28.16% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 390       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
232 158 0 390 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 487       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
194 136 0 330 67.76% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
101 56 0 157 32.24% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 413       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
247 166 0 413 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 386       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
235 151 0 386 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 483       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
208 132 0 340 70.39% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
85 58 0 143 29.61% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,048       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
195 139 0 334 31.87% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
156 119 0 275 26.24% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
167 116 0 283 27.00% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
97 59 0 156 14.89% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 578       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
194 139 0 333 57.61% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
143 102 0 245 42.39% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 369       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
223 146 0 369 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 385       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
162 101 0 263 68.31% YES
76 46 0 122 31.69% NO
 
VOTES= 387       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
163 106 0 269 69.51% YES
76 42 0 118 30.49% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 141
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1