Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:21   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 043-MILL 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 377 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 130 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 507  PUBLIC COUNT: 929  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.57% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 388       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
244 91 0 335 86.34% YES
37 16 0 53 13.66% NO
 
VOTES= 497       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
249 85 0 334 67.20% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
92 38 0 130 26.16% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
20 5 0 25 5.03% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 0 0 8 1.61% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 491       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
198 72 0 270 54.99% TODD YOUNG (R)
136 50 0 186 37.88% EVAN BAYH (D)
30 5 0 35 7.13% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 483       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
196 73 0 269 55.69% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
143 51 0 194 40.17% GREGG \ HALE (D)
16 3 0 19 3.93% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 0 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 470       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
243 76 0 319 67.87% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
109 42 0 151 32.13% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 479       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
201 68 0 269 56.16% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
155 55 0 210 43.84% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 477       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
236 80 0 316 66.25% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
102 41 0 143 29.98% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
16 2 0 18 3.77% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 488       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
220 82 0 302 61.89% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
139 47 0 186 38.11% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 372       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
280 92 0 372 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 477       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
213 75 0 288 60.38% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
137 52 0 189 39.62% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 388       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
293 95 0 388 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 366       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
280 86 0 366 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 479       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
214 65 0 279 58.25% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
139 61 0 200 41.75% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,056       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
259 87 0 346 32.77% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
176 69 0 245 23.20% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
198 73 0 271 25.66% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
141 53 0 194 18.37% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 609       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
261 84 0 345 56.65% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
191 73 0 264 43.35% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 390       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
292 98 0 390 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 394       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
205 65 0 270 68.53% YES
94 30 0 124 31.47% NO
 
VOTES= 393       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
220 65 0 285 72.52% YES
72 36 0 108 27.48% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 41 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 110
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1