Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:18   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 042-MILL 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 367 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 131 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 498  PUBLIC COUNT: 806  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 381       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
214 85 0 299 78.48% YES
63 19 0 82 21.52% NO
 
VOTES= 490       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
252 70 0 322 65.71% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
92 53 0 145 29.59% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 4 0 20 4.08% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 1 0 3 0.61% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 483       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
202 54 0 256 53.00% TODD YOUNG (R)
125 70 0 195 40.37% EVAN BAYH (D)
26 5 0 31 6.42% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 1 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 477       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
194 57 0 251 52.62% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
143 68 0 211 44.23% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 1 0 15 3.14% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 467       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
246 71 0 317 67.88% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
94 56 0 150 32.12% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 477       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
202 55 0 257 53.88% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
146 74 0 220 46.12% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 476       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
236 73 0 309 64.92% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
91 55 0 146 30.67% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
20 1 0 21 4.41% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 471       State Representative District 31 VOTE FOR 1
230 72 0 302 64.12% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
115 54 0 169 35.88% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 363       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
279 84 0 363 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 472       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
209 61 0 270 57.20% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
138 64 0 202 42.80% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 373       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
287 86 0 373 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 359       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
278 81 0 359 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 472       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
228 69 0 297 62.92% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
119 56 0 175 37.08% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,062       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
247 71 0 318 29.94% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
218 65 0 283 26.65% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
194 57 0 251 23.63% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
143 67 0 210 19.77% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 609       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
245 84 0 329 54.02% WILLIAM "CHRIS" CUNNINGHAM (NP)
206 74 0 280 45.98% TERESA FRATUS (NP)
 
VOTES= 381       Mississinewa SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
290 91 0 381 100.00% WAYNE (SPIKE) GASKIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 409       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
234 64 0 298 72.86% YES
85 26 0 111 27.14% NO
 
VOTES= 400       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
222 74 0 296 74.00% YES
86 18 0 104 26.00% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 50 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 99
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1