Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:16   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 041-LIBERTY M- # OF Machine Ballots 376 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 126 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 502  PUBLIC COUNT: 718  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 414       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
261 83 0 344 83.09% YES
48 22 0 70 16.91% NO
 
VOTES= 497       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
305 83 0 388 78.07% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
51 41 0 92 18.51% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 1 0 13 2.62% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 0 0 4 0.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 490       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
274 76 0 350 71.43% TODD YOUNG (R)
67 43 0 110 22.45% EVAN BAYH (D)
25 5 0 30 6.12% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 486       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
273 73 0 346 71.19% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
81 48 0 129 26.54% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 2 0 11 2.26% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 467       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
310 83 0 393 84.15% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
40 34 0 74 15.85% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 478       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
267 74 0 341 71.34% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
93 44 0 137 28.66% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 481       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
302 83 0 385 80.04% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
44 35 0 79 16.42% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
15 2 0 17 3.53% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 471       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
295 77 0 372 78.98% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
57 42 0 99 21.02% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 412       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
321 91 0 412 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 474       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
276 79 0 355 74.89% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
77 42 0 119 25.11% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 417       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
324 93 0 417 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 402       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
317 85 0 402 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 476       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
274 79 0 353 74.16% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
83 40 0 123 25.84% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 1,082       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
250 63 0 313 28.93% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
248 75 0 323 29.85% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
243 70 0 313 28.93% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
87 46 0 133 12.29% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 337       Madison Grant SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
260 77 0 337 100.00% RODNEY KENT TOBIAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 328       Madison Grant SB District 5 VOTE FOR 1
254 74 0 328 100.00% MARY JO BRUNT (NP)
 
VOTES= 302       Madison Grant SB District 6 VOTE FOR 1
228 74 0 302 100.00% AMANDA KELICH (NP)
 
VOTES= 392       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
205 59 0 264 67.35% YES
94 34 0 128 32.65% NO
 
VOTES= 395       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
203 73 0 276 69.87% YES
95 24 0 119 30.13% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 156
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1