Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/22/2016 02:34:13   Grant County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 040-JEFFERSON 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 370 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 106 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 476  PUBLIC COUNT: 896  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.13% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 337       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
209 44 0 253 75.07% YES
68 16 0 84 24.93% NO
 
VOTES= 455       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
213 52 0 265 58.24% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
76 43 0 119 26.15% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
31 5 0 36 7.91% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
32 3 0 35 7.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 468       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
262 56 0 318 67.95% TODD YOUNG (R)
75 46 0 121 25.85% EVAN BAYH (D)
24 4 0 28 5.98% LUCY BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 460       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
255 58 0 313 68.04% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
87 46 0 133 28.91% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14 0 0 14 3.04% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 438       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
278 65 0 343 78.31% CURTIS T. HILL, JR. (R)
59 36 0 95 21.69% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 452       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
240 53 0 293 64.82% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
107 52 0 159 35.18% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 455       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
276 61 0 337 74.07% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
54 40 0 94 20.66% ANGELA DEMAREE (D)
23 1 0 24 5.27% MATTHEW WITTLIEF (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 445       State Representative District 32 VOTE FOR 1
285 57 0 342 76.85% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
61 42 0 103 23.15% RYAN SCOTT DAVIS (D)
 
VOTES= 375       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
304 71 0 375 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 440       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
246 57 0 303 68.86% SARAH A. MELFORD (R)
93 44 0 137 31.14% BARBARA STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 387       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
312 75 0 387 100.00% JAMES D. TODD (R)
 
VOTES= 379       Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
306 73 0 379 100.00% RON MOWERY (R)
 
VOTES= 440       Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
273 56 0 329 74.77% MARK E. BARDSLEY (R)
67 44 0 111 25.23% RANDEL "RANDY" GOODMAN (D)
 
VOTES= 960       Co Council Member At Large VOTE FOR 3
241 65 0 306 31.88% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (REP)
206 57 0 263 27.40% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH (REP)
206 58 0 264 27.50% MIKE ROORBACH (REP)
88 39 0 127 13.23% LARRY L. SHAW II (DEM)
 
VOTES= 357       Eastbrook SB District 5 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
281 76 0 357 100.00% DANIEL E. SPENCER (NP)
 
VOTES= 309       Eastbrook SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
244 65 0 309 100.00% STEPHEN A. GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 353       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
227 53 0 280 79.32% YES
55 18 0 73 20.68% NO
 
VOTES= 353       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
229 58 0 287 81.30% YES
52 14 0 66 18.70% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 113
INGRAG16 Page 1 of 1